General Classification: | ||||||
Young Rider Classification: | ||||||
Sprint Classification: | ||||||
Hill Climb Classification: | ||||||
Leading Team: | ||||||
1 | Amanda SPRATT (MTS) | |||||
101 | Grace ANDERSON (NZL) | |||||
121 | Katrin GARFOOT (UNS) | |||||
1 | Amanda SPRATT (MTS) | |||||
MTS | Mitchelton Scott |
Time/Gap | Bonus | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 31 | Chloe HOSKING (ALE) | 1h07:29 | 10 | ||
2. | 41 | Giorgia BRONZINI (CPC) | +0 | 6 | ||
3. | 21 | Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) | +0 | 5 | ||
4. | 64 | Abigail VAN TWISK (DRP) | +0 | 2 | ||
5. | 54 | Maria Vittoria SPEROTTO (BPK) | +0 | |||
6. | 92 | Emilie MOBERG (TVC) | +0 | 2 | ||
7. | 45 | Jelena ERIĆ (CPC) | +0 | |||
8. | 3 | Sarah ROY (MTS) | +0 | |||
9. | 74 | Alison JACKSON (TIB) | +0 | |||
10. | 83 | Marlies MEJIAS GARCIA (T20) | +0 | |||
11. | 26 | Rachele BARBIERI (WHT) | +0 | |||
12. | 124 | Tiffany CROMWELL (UNS) | +0 | |||
13. | 151 | Georgia BAKER (TDX) | +0 | |||
14. | 61 | Eva BUURMAN (DRP) | +0 | |||
15. | 134 | Grace BROWN (HGR) | +0 | |||
16. | 121 | Katrin GARFOOT (UNS) | +0 | 9 | ||
17. | 102 | Mikayla HARVEY (NZL) | +0 | |||
18. | 6 | Alexandra MANLY (MTS) | +0 | |||
19. | 1 | Amanda SPRATT (MTS) | +0 | |||
20. | 153 | Kristina CLONAN (TDX) | +0 | |||
21. | 141 | Kate MCILROY (SPW) | +0 | |||
22. | 82 | Danielle MORSHEAD (T20) | +0 | |||
23. | 2 | Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN (MTS) | +0 | |||
24. | 22 | Amy CURE (WHT) | +0 | |||
25. | 93 | Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA (TVC) | +0 | 2 | ||
26. | 166 | Georgia WHITEHOUSE (SUS) | +0 | |||
27. | 42 | Marta TAGLIAFERRO (CPC) | +6 | |||
28. | 71 | Shannon MALSEED (TIB) | +0 | |||
29. | 84 | Shayna POWLESS (T20) | +0 | |||
30. | 55 | Erica MAGNALDI (BPK) | +0 | |||
31. | 146 | Taryn HEATHER (SPW) | +0 | |||
32. | 143 | Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SPW) | +0 | |||
33. | 125 | Lauren KITCHEN (UNS) | +0 | 1 | ||
34. | 91 | Barbara GUARISCHI (TVC) | +0 | |||
35. | 142 | Sharlotte LUCAS (SPW) | +0 | |||
36. | 112 | Bronwyn MACGREGOR (MVC) | +0 | |||
37. | 154 | Maeve PLOUFFE (TDX) | +0 | |||
38. | 156 | Jessica MUNDY (TDX) | +0 | |||
39. | 23 | Audrey CORDON RAGOT (WHT) | +0 | |||
40. | 5 | Lucy KENNEDY (MTS) | +0 | |||
41. | 94 | Linda VILLUMSEN (TVC) | +0 | |||
42. | 114 | Amanda JAMIESON (MVC) | +0 | |||
43. | 62 | Kathrin HAMMES (DRP) | +0 | |||
44. | 86 | Margot CLYNE (T20) | +0 | |||
45. | 73 | Emma GRANT (TIB) | +0 | |||
46. | 101 | Grace ANDERSON (NZL) | +0 | |||
47. | 106 | Deborah PAINE (NZL) | +0 | |||
48. | 105 | Rylee MCMULLEN (NZL) | +0 | |||
49. | 46 | Holly BRECK (CPC) | +0 | |||
50. | 145 | Lucy BECHTEL (SPW) | +0 | |||
51. | 13 | Riejanne MARKUS (WAD) | +0 | |||
52. | 52 | Francesca PATTARO (BPK) | +0 | |||
53. | 76 | Kendall RYAN (TIB) | +0 | |||
54. | 162 | Angela SMITH (SUS) | +13 | |||
55. | 44 | Lauren STEPHENS (CPC) | +13 | 1 | ||
56. | 75 | Alice COBB (TIB) | +13 | |||
57. | 144 | Ella BLOOR (SPW) | +13 | |||
58. | 165 | Gina RICARDO (SUS) | +13 | |||
59. | 72 | Kathryn BUSS (TIB) | +13 | |||
60. | 85 | Scotti LECHUGA (T20) | +13 | |||
61. | 12 | Anouska KOSTER (WAD) | +13 | |||
62. | 4 | Jessica ALLEN (MTS) | +13 | |||
63. | 11 | Jeanne KOREVAAR (WAD) | +13 | |||
64. | 24 | Eri YONAMINE (WHT) | +13 | |||
65. | 133 | Carlee TAYLOR (HGR) | +13 | |||
66. | 95 | Louise Norman HANSEN (TVC) | +13 | |||
67. | 126 | Lauretta HANSON (UNS) | +13 | |||
68. | 81 | Erica CLEVENGER (T20) | +13 | |||
69. | 96 | Trine SCHMIDT (TVC) | +13 | |||
70. | 51 | Silvia VALSECCHI (BPK) | +13 | |||
71. | 34 | Roxane KNETEMANN (ALE) | +21 | |||
72. | 36 | Karlijn SWINKELS (ALE) | +21 | |||
73. | 161 | Megan SCOTT (SUS) | +21 | |||
74. | 63 | Annasley PARK (DRP) | +24 | |||
75. | 32 | Soraya PALADIN (ALE) | +28 | |||
76. | 123 | Rachel NEYLAN (UNS) | +1:07 | |||
dns | 65 | Molly WEAVER (DRP) | ||||
dns | 66 | Tayler WILES (DRP) |
Final Result
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Amanda SPRATT (MTS) | 10h47:21 | |||
2. | 44 | Lauren STEPHENS (CPC) | +41 | |||
3. | 121 | Katrin GARFOOT (UNS) | +1:21 | |||
4. | 5 | Lucy KENNEDY (MTS) | +1:36 | |||
5. | 134 | Grace BROWN (HGR) | +1:54 | |||
6. | 2 | Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN (MTS) | +2:07 | |||
7. | 71 | Shannon MALSEED (TIB) | +2:09 | |||
8. | 141 | Kate MCILROY (SPW) | +2:25 | |||
9. | 101 | Grace ANDERSON (NZL) | +2:42 | |||
10. | 73 | Emma GRANT (TIB) | +2:46 | |||
11. | 146 | Taryn HEATHER (SPW) | +2:49 | |||
12. | 62 | Kathrin HAMMES (DRP) | +2:49 | |||
13. | 102 | Mikayla HARVEY (NZL) | +2:54 | |||
14. | 31 | Chloe HOSKING (ALE) | +3:09 | |||
15. | 93 | Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA (TVC) | +3:11 | |||
16. | 94 | Linda VILLUMSEN (TVC) | +3:15 | |||
17. | 64 | Abigail VAN TWISK (DRP) | +3:24 | |||
18. | 34 | Roxane KNETEMANN (ALE) | +3:24 | |||
19. | 142 | Sharlotte LUCAS (SPW) | +3:25 | |||
20. | 22 | Amy CURE (WHT) | +3:26 | |||
21. | 55 | Erica MAGNALDI (BPK) | +3:29 | |||
22. | 61 | Eva BUURMAN (DRP) | +3:31 | |||
23. | 125 | Lauren KITCHEN (UNS) | +3:39 | |||
24. | 23 | Audrey CORDON RAGOT (WHT) | +3:56 | |||
25. | 84 | Shayna POWLESS (T20) | +4:07 | |||
26. | 41 | Giorgia BRONZINI (CPC) | +4:08 | |||
27. | 74 | Alison JACKSON (TIB) | +4:13 | |||
28. | 83 | Marlies MEJIAS GARCIA (T20) | +4:16 | |||
29. | 151 | Georgia BAKER (TDX) | +4:18 | |||
30. | 106 | Deborah PAINE (NZL) | +4:20 | |||
31. | 21 | Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) | +4:31 | |||
32. | 154 | Maeve PLOUFFE (TDX) | +4:39 | |||
33. | 85 | Scotti LECHUGA (T20) | +5:03 | |||
34. | 12 | Anouska KOSTER (WAD) | +5:03 | |||
35. | 6 | Alexandra MANLY (MTS) | +5:10 | |||
36. | 11 | Jeanne KOREVAAR (WAD) | +5:10 | |||
37. | 114 | Amanda JAMIESON (MVC) | +5:26 | |||
38. | 123 | Rachel NEYLAN (UNS) | +5:27 | |||
39. | 156 | Jessica MUNDY (TDX) | +5:31 | |||
40. | 13 | Riejanne MARKUS (WAD) | +5:37 | |||
41. | 143 | Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SPW) | +5:42 | |||
42. | 24 | Eri YONAMINE (WHT) | +5:45 | |||
43. | 81 | Erica CLEVENGER (T20) | +5:55 | |||
44. | 3 | Sarah ROY (MTS) | +6:00 | |||
45. | 145 | Lucy BECHTEL (SPW) | +6:07 | |||
46. | 4 | Jessica ALLEN (MTS) | +6:13 | |||
47. | 26 | Rachele BARBIERI (WHT) | +6:49 | |||
48. | 32 | Soraya PALADIN (ALE) | +6:49 | |||
49. | 124 | Tiffany CROMWELL (UNS) | +7:29 | |||
50. | 112 | Bronwyn MACGREGOR (MVC) | +8:07 | |||
51. | 92 | Emilie MOBERG (TVC) | +8:22 | |||
52. | 96 | Trine SCHMIDT (TVC) | +8:46 | |||
53. | 126 | Lauretta HANSON (UNS) | +9:38 | |||
54. | 72 | Kathryn BUSS (TIB) | +12:46 | |||
55. | 42 | Marta TAGLIAFERRO (CPC) | +14:45 | |||
56. | 54 | Maria Vittoria SPEROTTO (BPK) | +15:54 | |||
57. | 36 | Karlijn SWINKELS (ALE) | +16:39 | |||
58. | 153 | Kristina CLONAN (TDX) | +16:58 | |||
59. | 133 | Carlee TAYLOR (HGR) | +17:12 | |||
60. | 86 | Margot CLYNE (T20) | +17:56 | |||
61. | 91 | Barbara GUARISCHI (TVC) | +18:21 | |||
62. | 144 | Ella BLOOR (SPW) | +19:28 | |||
63. | 75 | Alice COBB (TIB) | +20:19 | |||
64. | 166 | Georgia WHITEHOUSE (SUS) | +20:54 | |||
65. | 161 | Megan SCOTT (SUS) | +21:03 | |||
66. | 46 | Holly BRECK (CPC) | +22:01 | |||
67. | 52 | Francesca PATTARO (BPK) | +22:55 | |||
68. | 95 | Louise Norman HANSEN (TVC) | +23:38 | |||
69. | 105 | Rylee MCMULLEN (NZL) | +23:58 | |||
70. | 76 | Kendall RYAN (TIB) | +24:02 | |||
71. | 162 | Angela SMITH (SUS) | +24:48 | |||
72. | 45 | Jelena ERIĆ (CPC) | +26:47 | |||
73. | 82 | Danielle MORSHEAD (T20) | +29:21 | |||
74. | 51 | Silvia VALSECCHI (BPK) | +31:52 | |||
75. | 63 | Annasley PARK (DRP) | +35:49 | |||
76. | 165 | Gina RICARDO (SUS) | +39:14 | |||
dnf | 14 | Sabrina STULTIENS (WAD) | ||||
dnf | 15 | Monique VAN DE REE (WAD) | ||||
dnf | 16 | Rotem GAFINOVITZ (WAD) | ||||
dnf | 25 | Macey STEWART (WHT) | ||||
dnf | 33 | Anna TREVISI (ALE) | ||||
dnf | 43 | Rossella RATTO (CPC) | ||||
dnf | 53 | Katia RAGUSA (BPK) | ||||
dnf | 56 | Lisa MORZENTI (BPK) | ||||
dnf | 65 | Molly WEAVER (DRP) | ||||
dnf | 66 | Tayler WILES (DRP) | ||||
dnf | 103 | Lydia RIPPON (NZL) | ||||
dnf | 104 | Kate SMITH (NZL) | ||||
dnf | 111 | Désirée EHRLER (MVC) | ||||
dnf | 113 | Tsubasa MAKISE (MVC) | ||||
dnf | 115 | Jer Ling Serene LEE (MVC) | ||||
dnf | 116 | Yasue NAKAHARA (MVC) | ||||
dnf | 122 | Shara GILLOW (UNS) | ||||
dnf | 131 | Erin KINNEALY (HGR) | ||||
dnf | 132 | Kimberley WELLS (HGR) | ||||
dnf | 135 | Nicola MACDONALD (HGR) | ||||
dnf | 136 | Rebecca WIASAK (HGR) | ||||
dnf | 155 | Breanna HARGRAVE (TDX) | ||||
dnf | 163 | Jade COLLIGAN (SUS) | ||||
dnf | 164 | Chloe HEFFERNAN (SUS) |
Final Result
1. | 121 | Katrin GARFOOT (UNS) | 42 | pt | ||
2. | 21 | Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) | 31 | |||
3. | 31 | Chloe HOSKING (ALE) | 28 | |||
4. | 1 | Amanda SPRATT (MTS) | 27 | |||
5. | 41 | Giorgia BRONZINI (CPC) | 24 | |||
6. | 44 | Lauren STEPHENS (CPC) | 19 | |||
7. | 5 | Lucy KENNEDY (MTS) | 17 | |||
8. | 92 | Emilie MOBERG (TVC) | 14 | |||
9. | 64 | Abigail VAN TWISK (DRP) | 12 | |||
10. | 94 | Linda VILLUMSEN (TVC) | 10 | |||
11. | 134 | Grace BROWN (HGR) | 8 | |||
12. | 3 | Sarah ROY (MTS) | 8 | |||
13. | 126 | Lauretta HANSON (UNS) | 8 | |||
14. | 54 | Maria Vittoria SPEROTTO (BPK) | 8 | |||
15. | 2 | Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN (MTS) | 6 | |||
16. | 141 | Kate MCILROY (SPW) | 5 | |||
17. | 71 | Shannon MALSEED (TIB) | 4 | |||
18. | 73 | Emma GRANT (TIB) | 4 | |||
19. | 125 | Lauren KITCHEN (UNS) | 4 | |||
20. | 102 | Mikayla HARVEY (NZL) | 3 | |||
21. | 93 | Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA (TVC) | 3 | |||
22. | 45 | Jelena ERIĆ (CPC) | 3 | |||
23. | 101 | Grace ANDERSON (NZL) | 2 | |||
24. | 62 | Kathrin HAMMES (DRP) | 2 | |||
25. | 153 | Kristina CLONAN (TDX) | 2 |
Lap 4 Sprint
1. | 121 | Katrin GARFOOT (UNS) | 5 | pt | ||
2. | 92 | Emilie MOBERG (TVC) | 3 | |||
3. | 44 | Lauren STEPHENS (CPC) | 2 |
Lap 8 Sprint
1. | 121 | Katrin GARFOOT (UNS) | 5 | pt | ||
2. | 93 | Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA (TVC) | 3 | |||
3. | 125 | Lauren KITCHEN (UNS) | 2 |
Lap 12 Sprint
1. | 121 | Katrin GARFOOT (UNS) | 5 | pt | ||
2. | 64 | Abigail VAN TWISK (DRP) | 3 | |||
3. | 21 | Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) | 2 |
Lap 16
1. | 121 | Katrin GARFOOT (UNS) | 5 | pt | ||
2. | 64 | Abigail VAN TWISK (DRP) | 3 | |||
3. | 125 | Lauren KITCHEN (UNS) | 2 |
Lap 20 (Stage Finish)
1. | 31 | Chloe HOSKING (ALE) | 16 | pt | ||
2. | 41 | Giorgia BRONZINI (CPC) | 12 | |||
3. | 21 | Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) | 8 | |||
4. | 64 | Abigail VAN TWISK (DRP) | 6 | |||
5. | 54 | Maria Vittoria SPEROTTO (BPK) | 5 | |||
6. | 92 | Emilie MOBERG (TVC) | 4 | |||
7. | 45 | Jelena ERIĆ (CPC) | 3 | |||
8. | 3 | Sarah ROY (MTS) | 2 |
Final Result
1. | 1 | Amanda SPRATT (MTS) | 24 | pt | ||
2. | 121 | Katrin GARFOOT (UNS) | 22 | |||
3. | 2 | Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN (MTS) | 13 | |||
4. | 44 | Lauren STEPHENS (CPC) | 12 | |||
5. | 5 | Lucy KENNEDY (MTS) | 12 | |||
6. | 141 | Kate MCILROY (SPW) | 11 | |||
7. | 134 | Grace BROWN (HGR) | 8 | |||
8. | 73 | Emma GRANT (TIB) | 6 | |||
9. | 34 | Roxane KNETEMANN (ALE) | 2 | |||
dnf | 14 | Sabrina STULTIENS (WAD) | 10 |
Final Result
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 101 | Grace ANDERSON (NZL) | 10h50:03 | |||
2. | 102 | Mikayla HARVEY (NZL) | +12 | |||
3. | 64 | Abigail VAN TWISK (DRP) | +42 | |||
4. | 106 | Deborah PAINE (NZL) | +1:38 | |||
5. | 154 | Maeve PLOUFFE (TDX) | +1:57 | |||
6. | 6 | Alexandra MANLY (MTS) | +2:28 | |||
7. | 11 | Jeanne KOREVAAR (WAD) | +2:28 | |||
8. | 114 | Amanda JAMIESON (MVC) | +2:44 | |||
9. | 26 | Rachele BARBIERI (WHT) | +4:07 | |||
10. | 54 | Maria Vittoria SPEROTTO (BPK) | +13:12 | |||
11. | 36 | Karlijn SWINKELS (ALE) | +13:57 | |||
12. | 153 | Kristina CLONAN (TDX) | +14:16 | |||
13. | 45 | Jelena ERIĆ (CPC) | +24:05 | |||
14. | 82 | Danielle MORSHEAD (T20) | +26:39 | |||
15. | 63 | Annasley PARK (DRP) | +33:07 | |||
dnf | 25 | Macey STEWART (WHT) | ||||
dnf | 53 | Katia RAGUSA (BPK) | ||||
dnf | 103 | Lydia RIPPON (NZL) | ||||
dnf | 135 | Nicola MACDONALD (HGR) |
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WHT | Wiggle High5 | (21, 26, 22) | 3h22:27 | ||
2. | MTS | Mitchelton Scott | (3, 6, 1) | +0 | ||
3. | CPC | Cylance Pro Cycling | (41, 45, 46) | +0 | ||
4. | DRP | Trek - Drops | (64, 61, 62) | +0 | ||
5. | T20 | Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air | (83, 82, 84) | +0 | ||
6. | UNS | Uni-SA Australia | (124, 121, 125) | +0 | ||
7. | TVC | Team Virtu Cycling | (92, 93, 91) | +0 | ||
8. | TDX | TIS Racing | (151, 153, 154) | +0 | ||
9. | TIB | Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | (74, 71, 73) | +0 | ||
10. | SPW | Specialized Women's Racing | (141, 146, 143) | +0 | ||
11. | BPK | BePink | (54, 55, 52) | +0 | ||
12. | NZL | Vantage New Zealand National Team | (102, 101, 106) | +0 | ||
13. | SUS | Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling | (166, 162, 165) | +26 | ||
14. | WAD | Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team | (13, 12, 11) | +26 | ||
15. | ALE | Ale Cipollini | (31, 34, 36) | +42 |
Final Result
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | MTS | Mitchelton Scott | 32h26:08 | |||
2. | TIB | Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | +4:29 | |||
3. | SPW | Specialized Women's Racing | +4:34 | |||
4. | UNS | Uni-SA Australia | +5:35 | |||
5. | DRP | Trek - Drops | +5:41 | |||
6. | NZL | Vantage New Zealand National Team | +5:51 | |||
7. | CPC | Cylance Pro Cycling | +8:05 | |||
8. | WHT | Wiggle High5 | +8:06 | |||
9. | T20 | Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air | +9:01 | |||
10. | ALE | Ale Cipollini | +9:25 | |||
11. | TDX | TIS Racing | +10:23 | |||
12. | TVC | Team Virtu Cycling | +10:54 | |||
13. | WAD | Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team | +11:45 | |||
14. | BPK | BePink | +38:13 | |||
15. | SUS | Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling | +1h01:59 |