2018 Santos Women's Tour Down Under Stage 2: Lyndoch – Mengler's Hill
-
Date: Friday, January 12
-
Lyndoch – Mengler's Hill
-
Distance: 101.2 km
-
Chief Commissaire: Wayne Pomario
-
Organiser: SA Tourism Commission
-
Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]
Race Overview
|
|
General Classification: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Young Rider Classification: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sprint Classification: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hill Climb Classification: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leading Team: |
|
|
|
|
|
121 |
Katrin GARFOOT (UNS) |
|
|
|
|
|
101 |
Grace ANDERSON (NZL) |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) |
|
|
|
|
|
121 |
Katrin GARFOOT (UNS) |
|
|
|
|
|
MTS |
Mitchelton Scott |
|
|
|
|
Stage 2 Result
|
|
|
|
Time/Gap |
Bonus |
|
1. |
121 |
Katrin GARFOOT (UNS) |
|
2h43:43 |
10 |
|
2. |
5 |
Lucy KENNEDY (MTS) |
|
+0 |
6 |
|
3. |
1 |
Amanda SPRATT (MTS) |
|
+8 |
4 |
|
4. |
2 |
Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN (MTS) |
|
+15 |
|
|
5. |
141 |
Kate MCILROY (SPW) |
|
+16 |
|
|
6. |
71 |
Shannon MALSEED (TIB) |
|
+21 |
|
|
7. |
44 |
Lauren STEPHENS (CPC) |
|
+21 |
|
|
8. |
62 |
Kathrin HAMMES (DRP) |
|
+51 |
|
|
9. |
146 |
Taryn HEATHER (SPW) |
|
+51 |
|
|
10. |
134 |
Grace BROWN (HGR) |
|
+51 |
|
|
11. |
101 |
Grace ANDERSON (NZL) |
|
+54 |
|
|
12. |
22 |
Amy CURE (WHT) |
|
+54 |
|
|
13. |
34 |
Roxane KNETEMANN (ALE) |
|
+54 |
|
|
14. |
94 |
Linda VILLUMSEN (TVC) |
|
+58 |
3 |
|
15. |
73 |
Emma GRANT (TIB) |
|
+1:04 |
|
|
16. |
64 |
Abigail VAN TWISK (DRP) |
|
+1:06 |
|
|
17. |
102 |
Mikayla HARVEY (NZL) |
|
+1:08 |
|
|
18. |
125 |
Lauren KITCHEN (UNS) |
|
+1:08 |
|
|
19. |
93 |
Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA (TVC) |
|
+1:19 |
|
|
20. |
142 |
Sharlotte LUCAS (SPW) |
|
+1:22 |
|
|
21. |
55 |
Erica MAGNALDI (BPK) |
|
+1:22 |
|
|
22. |
65 |
Molly WEAVER (DRP) |
|
+1:22 |
|
|
23. |
61 |
Eva BUURMAN (DRP) |
|
+1:22 |
|
|
24. |
21 |
Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) |
|
+1:36 |
1 |
|
25. |
74 |
Alison JACKSON (TIB) |
|
+1:36 |
|
|
26. |
41 |
Giorgia BRONZINI (CPC) |
|
+1:36 |
|
|
27. |
23 |
Audrey CORDON RAGOT (WHT) |
|
+1:36 |
|
|
28. |
123 |
Rachel NEYLAN (UNS) |
|
+1:36 |
|
|
29. |
31 |
Chloe HOSKING (ALE) |
|
+1:36 |
2 |
|
30. |
151 |
Georgia BAKER (TDX) |
|
+1:36 |
|
|
31. |
32 |
Soraya PALADIN (ALE) |
|
+1:39 |
|
|
32. |
84 |
Shayna POWLESS (T20) |
|
+1:39 |
|
|
33. |
85 |
Scotti LECHUGA (T20) |
|
+1:48 |
|
|
34. |
145 |
Lucy BECHTEL (SPW) |
|
+1:52 |
|
|
35. |
166 |
Georgia WHITEHOUSE (SUS) |
|
+1:54 |
|
|
36. |
54 |
Maria Vittoria SPEROTTO (BPK) |
|
+1:59 |
|
|
37. |
154 |
Maeve PLOUFFE (TDX) |
|
+2:02 |
|
|
38. |
11 |
Jeanne KOREVAAR (WAD) |
|
+2:02 |
|
|
39. |
106 |
Deborah PAINE (NZL) |
|
+2:13 |
|
|
40. |
24 |
Eri YONAMINE (WHT) |
|
+2:19 |
|
|
41. |
36 |
Karlijn SWINKELS (ALE) |
|
+2:23 |
|
|
42. |
103 |
Lydia RIPPON (NZL) |
|
+2:23 |
|
|
43. |
83 |
Marlies MEJIAS GARCIA (T20) |
|
+2:28 |
|
|
44. |
86 |
Margot CLYNE (T20) |
|
+2:41 |
|
|
45. |
81 |
Erica CLEVENGER (T20) |
|
+2:47 |
|
|
46. |
143 |
Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SPW) |
|
+2:47 |
|
|
47. |
12 |
Anouska KOSTER (WAD) |
|
+2:47 |
|
|
48. |
124 |
Tiffany CROMWELL (UNS) |
|
+2:47 |
|
|
49. |
112 |
Bronwyn MACGREGOR (MVC) |
|
+2:47 |
|
|
50. |
6 |
Alexandra MANLY (MTS) |
|
+2:47 |
|
|
51. |
126 |
Lauretta HANSON (UNS) |
|
+2:47 |
|
|
52. |
4 |
Jessica ALLEN (MTS) |
|
+2:47 |
|
|
53. |
156 |
Jessica MUNDY (TDX) |
|
+2:47 |
|
|
54. |
153 |
Kristina CLONAN (TDX) |
|
+3:03 |
|
|
55. |
133 |
Carlee TAYLOR (HGR) |
|
+3:04 |
|
|
56. |
114 |
Amanda JAMIESON (MVC) |
|
+3:12 |
|
|
57. |
46 |
Holly BRECK (CPC) |
|
+3:15 |
|
|
58. |
144 |
Ella BLOOR (SPW) |
|
+3:15 |
|
|
59. |
161 |
Megan SCOTT (SUS) |
|
+3:20 |
|
|
60. |
13 |
Riejanne MARKUS (WAD) |
|
+3:28 |
|
|
61. |
26 |
Rachele BARBIERI (WHT) |
|
+3:36 |
|
|
62. |
105 |
Rylee MCMULLEN (NZL) |
|
+3:43 |
|
|
63. |
66 |
Tayler WILES (DRP) |
|
+3:51 |
|
|
64. |
52 |
Francesca PATTARO (BPK) |
|
+3:51 |
|
|
65. |
155 |
Breanna HARGRAVE (TDX) |
|
+3:55 |
|
|
66. |
3 |
Sarah ROY (MTS) |
|
+3:59 |
|
|
67. |
165 |
Gina RICARDO (SUS) |
|
+4:12 |
|
|
68. |
63 |
Annasley PARK (DRP) |
|
+4:12 |
|
|
69. |
95 |
Louise Norman HANSEN (TVC) |
|
+4:26 |
|
|
70. |
92 |
Emilie MOBERG (TVC) |
|
+4:26 |
|
|
71. |
96 |
Trine SCHMIDT (TVC) |
|
+4:26 |
|
|
72. |
91 |
Barbara GUARISCHI (TVC) |
|
+4:26 |
|
|
73. |
162 |
Angela SMITH (SUS) |
|
+4:29 |
|
|
74. |
76 |
Kendall RYAN (TIB) |
|
+5:03 |
|
|
75. |
51 |
Silvia VALSECCHI (BPK) |
|
+6:04 |
|
|
76. |
42 |
Marta TAGLIAFERRO (CPC) |
|
+6:26 |
|
|
77. |
45 |
Jelena ERIĆ (CPC) |
|
+7:39 |
|
|
78. |
72 |
Kathryn BUSS (TIB) |
|
+8:03 |
|
|
79. |
75 |
Alice COBB (TIB) |
|
+8:03 |
|
|
80. |
82 |
Danielle MORSHEAD (T20) |
|
+9:15 |
|
|
81. |
53 |
Katia RAGUSA (BPK) |
|
+15:45 |
|
|
82. |
132 |
Kimberley WELLS (HGR) |
|
+16:26 |
|
|
83. |
115 |
Jer Ling Serene LEE (MVC) |
|
+17:28 |
|
|
84. |
116 |
Yasue NAKAHARA (MVC) |
|
+17:28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
dnf |
16 |
Rotem GAFINOVITZ (WAD) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
111 |
Désirée EHRLER (MVC) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
131 |
Erin KINNEALY (HGR) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
135 |
Nicola MACDONALD (HGR) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
dns |
14 |
Sabrina STULTIENS (WAD) |
|
|
|
|
dns |
15 |
Monique VAN DE REE (WAD) |
|
|
|
|
dns |
25 |
Macey STEWART (WHT) |
|
|
|
|
dns |
43 |
Rossella RATTO (CPC) |
|
|
|
|
dns |
122 |
Shara GILLOW (UNS) |
|
|
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 37.1 km/h
- Number of starters: 88
- Riders abandoning the race: 4
General Classification
After Stage 2
|
|
|
|
|
Time/Gap |
|
1. |
121 |
Katrin GARFOOT (UNS) |
|
|
5h52:26 |
|
2. |
5 |
Lucy KENNEDY (MTS) |
|
|
+4 |
|
3. |
1 |
Amanda SPRATT (MTS) |
|
|
+14 |
|
4. |
2 |
Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN (MTS) |
|
|
+25 |
|
5. |
141 |
Kate MCILROY (SPW) |
|
|
+26 |
|
6. |
44 |
Lauren STEPHENS (CPC) |
|
|
+31 |
|
7. |
71 |
Shannon MALSEED (TIB) |
|
|
+31 |
|
8. |
146 |
Taryn HEATHER (SPW) |
|
|
+1:01 |
|
9. |
134 |
Grace BROWN (HGR) |
|
|
+1:01 |
|
10. |
62 |
Kathrin HAMMES (DRP) |
|
|
+1:01 |
|
11. |
101 |
Grace ANDERSON (NZL) |
|
|
+1:04 |
|
12. |
22 |
Amy CURE (WHT) |
|
|
+1:04 |
|
13. |
34 |
Roxane KNETEMANN (ALE) |
|
|
+1:04 |
|
14. |
94 |
Linda VILLUMSEN (TVC) |
|
|
+1:05 |
|
15. |
73 |
Emma GRANT (TIB) |
|
|
+1:14 |
|
16. |
64 |
Abigail VAN TWISK (DRP) |
|
|
+1:16 |
|
17. |
125 |
Lauren KITCHEN (UNS) |
|
|
+1:18 |
|
18. |
102 |
Mikayla HARVEY (NZL) |
|
|
+1:18 |
|
19. |
93 |
Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA (TVC) |
|
|
+1:29 |
|
20. |
61 |
Eva BUURMAN (DRP) |
|
|
+1:32 |
|
21. |
55 |
Erica MAGNALDI (BPK) |
|
|
+1:32 |
|
22. |
142 |
Sharlotte LUCAS (SPW) |
|
|
+1:32 |
|
23. |
65 |
Molly WEAVER (DRP) |
|
|
+1:32 |
|
24. |
21 |
Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) |
|
|
+1:33 |
|
25. |
41 |
Giorgia BRONZINI (CPC) |
|
|
+1:40 |
|
26. |
31 |
Chloe HOSKING (ALE) |
|
|
+1:41 |
|
27. |
74 |
Alison JACKSON (TIB) |
|
|
+1:46 |
|
28. |
151 |
Georgia BAKER (TDX) |
|
|
+1:46 |
|
29. |
23 |
Audrey CORDON RAGOT (WHT) |
|
|
+1:46 |
|
30. |
123 |
Rachel NEYLAN (UNS) |
|
|
+1:46 |
|
31. |
84 |
Shayna POWLESS (T20) |
|
|
+1:49 |
|
32. |
32 |
Soraya PALADIN (ALE) |
|
|
+1:49 |
|
33. |
85 |
Scotti LECHUGA (T20) |
|
|
+1:58 |
|
34. |
166 |
Georgia WHITEHOUSE (SUS) |
|
|
+2:04 |
|
35. |
54 |
Maria Vittoria SPEROTTO (BPK) |
|
|
+2:09 |
|
36. |
11 |
Jeanne KOREVAAR (WAD) |
|
|
+2:12 |
|
37. |
154 |
Maeve PLOUFFE (TDX) |
|
|
+2:12 |
|
38. |
106 |
Deborah PAINE (NZL) |
|
|
+2:23 |
|
39. |
24 |
Eri YONAMINE (WHT) |
|
|
+2:29 |
|
40. |
103 |
Lydia RIPPON (NZL) |
|
|
+2:33 |
|
41. |
36 |
Karlijn SWINKELS (ALE) |
|
|
+2:33 |
|
42. |
83 |
Marlies MEJIAS GARCIA (T20) |
|
|
+2:38 |
|
43. |
126 |
Lauretta HANSON (UNS) |
|
|
+2:53 |
|
44. |
124 |
Tiffany CROMWELL (UNS) |
|
|
+2:57 |
|
45. |
143 |
Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SPW) |
|
|
+2:57 |
|
46. |
156 |
Jessica MUNDY (TDX) |
|
|
+2:57 |
|
47. |
6 |
Alexandra MANLY (MTS) |
|
|
+2:57 |
|
48. |
81 |
Erica CLEVENGER (T20) |
|
|
+2:57 |
|
49. |
12 |
Anouska KOSTER (WAD) |
|
|
+2:57 |
|
50. |
112 |
Bronwyn MACGREGOR (MVC) |
|
|
+2:57 |
|
51. |
4 |
Jessica ALLEN (MTS) |
|
|
+2:57 |
|
52. |
153 |
Kristina CLONAN (TDX) |
|
|
+3:13 |
|
53. |
133 |
Carlee TAYLOR (HGR) |
|
|
+3:14 |
|
54. |
145 |
Lucy BECHTEL (SPW) |
|
|
+3:22 |
|
55. |
114 |
Amanda JAMIESON (MVC) |
|
|
+3:22 |
|
56. |
46 |
Holly BRECK (CPC) |
|
|
+3:25 |
|
57. |
144 |
Ella BLOOR (SPW) |
|
|
+3:25 |
|
58. |
161 |
Megan SCOTT (SUS) |
|
|
+3:30 |
|
59. |
13 |
Riejanne MARKUS (WAD) |
|
|
+3:38 |
|
60. |
26 |
Rachele BARBIERI (WHT) |
|
|
+3:46 |
|
61. |
52 |
Francesca PATTARO (BPK) |
|
|
+4:01 |
|
62. |
66 |
Tayler WILES (DRP) |
|
|
+4:01 |
|
63. |
155 |
Breanna HARGRAVE (TDX) |
|
|
+4:05 |
|
64. |
3 |
Sarah ROY (MTS) |
|
|
+4:09 |
|
65. |
86 |
Margot CLYNE (T20) |
|
|
+4:11 |
|
66. |
92 |
Emilie MOBERG (TVC) |
|
|
+4:35 |
|
67. |
91 |
Barbara GUARISCHI (TVC) |
|
|
+4:36 |
|
68. |
96 |
Trine SCHMIDT (TVC) |
|
|
+4:36 |
|
69. |
95 |
Louise Norman HANSEN (TVC) |
|
|
+4:36 |
|
70. |
76 |
Kendall RYAN (TIB) |
|
|
+5:13 |
|
71. |
105 |
Rylee MCMULLEN (NZL) |
|
|
+5:37 |
|
72. |
162 |
Angela SMITH (SUS) |
|
|
+5:59 |
|
73. |
72 |
Kathryn BUSS (TIB) |
|
|
+9:33 |
|
74. |
82 |
Danielle MORSHEAD (T20) |
|
|
+10:45 |
|
75. |
42 |
Marta TAGLIAFERRO (CPC) |
|
|
+10:50 |
|
76. |
51 |
Silvia VALSECCHI (BPK) |
|
|
+12:37 |
|
77. |
45 |
Jelena ERIĆ (CPC) |
|
|
+13:02 |
|
78. |
53 |
Katia RAGUSA (BPK) |
|
|
+15:55 |
|
79. |
63 |
Annasley PARK (DRP) |
|
|
+16:23 |
|
80. |
75 |
Alice COBB (TIB) |
|
|
+18:13 |
|
81. |
116 |
Yasue NAKAHARA (MVC) |
|
|
+18:53 |
|
82. |
165 |
Gina RICARDO (SUS) |
|
|
+20:27 |
|
83. |
132 |
Kimberley WELLS (HGR) |
|
|
+27:26 |
|
84. |
115 |
Jer Ling Serene LEE (MVC) |
|
|
+29:45 |
|
dnf |
14 |
Sabrina STULTIENS (WAD) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
15 |
Monique VAN DE REE (WAD) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
16 |
Rotem GAFINOVITZ (WAD) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
25 |
Macey STEWART (WHT) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
33 |
Anna TREVISI (ALE) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
43 |
Rossella RATTO (CPC) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
56 |
Lisa MORZENTI (BPK) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
104 |
Kate SMITH (NZL) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
111 |
Désirée EHRLER (MVC) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
113 |
Tsubasa MAKISE (MVC) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
122 |
Shara GILLOW (UNS) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
131 |
Erin KINNEALY (HGR) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
135 |
Nicola MACDONALD (HGR) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
136 |
Rebecca WIASAK (HGR) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
163 |
Jade COLLIGAN (SUS) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
164 |
Chloe HEFFERNAN (SUS) |
|
|
|
|
seesouthaustralia.com Sprint Classification
After Stage 2
1. |
21 |
Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) |
|
|
21 |
pt |
2. |
121 |
Katrin GARFOOT (UNS) |
|
|
16 |
|
3. |
31 |
Chloe HOSKING (ALE) |
|
|
12 |
|
4. |
5 |
Lucy KENNEDY (MTS) |
|
|
12 |
|
5. |
41 |
Giorgia BRONZINI (CPC) |
|
|
12 |
|
6. |
1 |
Amanda SPRATT (MTS) |
|
|
8 |
|
7. |
126 |
Lauretta HANSON (UNS) |
|
|
8 |
|
8. |
92 |
Emilie MOBERG (TVC) |
|
|
7 |
|
9. |
2 |
Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN (MTS) |
|
|
6 |
|
10. |
3 |
Sarah ROY (MTS) |
|
|
6 |
|
11. |
94 |
Linda VILLUMSEN (TVC) |
|
|
5 |
|
12. |
141 |
Kate MCILROY (SPW) |
|
|
5 |
|
13. |
71 |
Shannon MALSEED (TIB) |
|
|
4 |
|
14. |
44 |
Lauren STEPHENS (CPC) |
|
|
3 |
|
15. |
54 |
Maria Vittoria SPEROTTO (BPK) |
|
|
3 |
|
16. |
62 |
Kathrin HAMMES (DRP) |
|
|
2 |
|
17. |
153 |
Kristina CLONAN (TDX) |
|
|
2 |
|
Intermediate Sprints
Murray Rd, Greenock
1. |
94 |
Linda VILLUMSEN (TVC) |
|
|
5 |
pt |
2. |
31 |
Chloe HOSKING (ALE) |
|
|
3 |
|
3. |
21 |
Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) |
|
|
2 |
|
Mengler's Hill, Angaston (Stage Finish)
1. |
121 |
Katrin GARFOOT (UNS) |
|
|
16 |
pt |
2. |
5 |
Lucy KENNEDY (MTS) |
|
|
12 |
|
3. |
1 |
Amanda SPRATT (MTS) |
|
|
8 |
|
4. |
2 |
Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN (MTS) |
|
|
6 |
|
5. |
141 |
Kate MCILROY (SPW) |
|
|
5 |
|
6. |
71 |
Shannon MALSEED (TIB) |
|
|
4 |
|
7. |
44 |
Lauren STEPHENS (CPC) |
|
|
3 |
|
8. |
62 |
Kathrin HAMMES (DRP) |
|
|
2 |
|
Subaru Queen of the Mountain Classification
After Stage 2
1. |
121 |
Katrin GARFOOT (UNS) |
|
|
18 |
pt |
2. |
5 |
Lucy KENNEDY (MTS) |
|
|
12 |
|
3. |
141 |
Kate MCILROY (SPW) |
|
|
11 |
|
4. |
1 |
Amanda SPRATT (MTS) |
|
|
8 |
|
5. |
2 |
Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN (MTS) |
|
|
7 |
|
6. |
73 |
Emma GRANT (TIB) |
|
|
6 |
|
7. |
34 |
Roxane KNETEMANN (ALE) |
|
|
2 |
|
dnf |
14 |
Sabrina STULTIENS (WAD) |
|
|
10 |
|
Hill Climbs
Wispering Wall, Williamstown (CAT3)
1. |
141 |
Kate MCILROY (SPW) |
|
|
3 |
pt |
2. |
34 |
Roxane KNETEMANN (ALE) |
|
|
2 |
|
3. |
2 |
Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN (MTS) |
|
|
1 |
|
Mengler's Hill, Angaston (CAT1)
1. |
121 |
Katrin GARFOOT (UNS) |
|
|
16 |
pt |
2. |
5 |
Lucy KENNEDY (MTS) |
|
|
12 |
|
3. |
1 |
Amanda SPRATT (MTS) |
|
|
8 |
|
4. |
2 |
Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN (MTS) |
|
|
6 |
|
5. |
141 |
Kate MCILROY (SPW) |
|
|
4 |
|
#seesouthaustralia Young Rider Classification
After Stage 2
|
|
|
|
|
Time/Gap |
|
1. |
101 |
Grace ANDERSON (NZL) |
|
|
5h53:30 |
|
2. |
64 |
Abigail VAN TWISK (DRP) |
|
|
+12 |
|
3. |
102 |
Mikayla HARVEY (NZL) |
|
|
+14 |
|
4. |
54 |
Maria Vittoria SPEROTTO (BPK) |
|
|
+1:05 |
|
5. |
11 |
Jeanne KOREVAAR (WAD) |
|
|
+1:08 |
|
6. |
154 |
Maeve PLOUFFE (TDX) |
|
|
+1:08 |
|
7. |
106 |
Deborah PAINE (NZL) |
|
|
+1:19 |
|
8. |
103 |
Lydia RIPPON (NZL) |
|
|
+1:29 |
|
9. |
36 |
Karlijn SWINKELS (ALE) |
|
|
+1:29 |
|
10. |
6 |
Alexandra MANLY (MTS) |
|
|
+1:53 |
|
11. |
153 |
Kristina CLONAN (TDX) |
|
|
+2:09 |
|
12. |
114 |
Amanda JAMIESON (MVC) |
|
|
+2:18 |
|
13. |
26 |
Rachele BARBIERI (WHT) |
|
|
+2:42 |
|
14. |
82 |
Danielle MORSHEAD (T20) |
|
|
+9:41 |
|
15. |
45 |
Jelena ERIĆ (CPC) |
|
|
+11:58 |
|
16. |
53 |
Katia RAGUSA (BPK) |
|
|
+14:51 |
|
17. |
63 |
Annasley PARK (DRP) |
|
|
+15:19 |
|
dnf |
25 |
Macey STEWART (WHT) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
135 |
Nicola MACDONALD (HGR) |
|
|
|
|
Teams Stage Result
|
|
|
|
|
Time/Gap |
|
1. |
MTS |
Mitchelton Scott |
(5, 1, 2) |
|
8h11:32 |
|
2. |
SPW |
Specialized Women's Racing |
(141, 146, 142) |
|
+2:06 |
|
3. |
UNS |
Uni-SA Australia |
(121, 125, 123) |
|
+2:21 |
|
4. |
TIB |
Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank |
(71, 73, 74) |
|
+2:38 |
|
5. |
DRP |
Trek - Drops |
(62, 64, 65) |
|
+2:56 |
|
6. |
WHT |
Wiggle High5 |
(22, 21, 23) |
|
+3:43 |
|
7. |
ALE |
Ale Cipollini |
(34, 31, 32) |
|
+3:46 |
|
8. |
NZL |
Vantage New Zealand National Team |
(101, 102, 106) |
|
+3:52 |
|
9. |
CPC |
Cylance Pro Cycling |
(44, 41, 46) |
|
+4:49 |
|
10. |
T20 |
Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air |
(84, 85, 83) |
|
+5:32 |
|
11. |
TDX |
TIS Racing |
(151, 154, 156) |
|
+6:02 |
|
12. |
TVC |
Team Virtu Cycling |
(94, 93, 95) |
|
+6:20 |
|
13. |
BPK |
BePink |
(55, 54, 52) |
|
+6:49 |
|
14. |
WAD |
Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team |
(11, 12, 13) |
|
+7:54 |
|
15. |
SUS |
Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling |
(166, 161, 165) |
|
+9:03 |
|
16. |
HGR |
Holden Team Gusto Racing |
(134, 133, 132) |
|
+19:58 |
|
17. |
MVC |
Maaslandster International |
(112, 114, 115) |
|
+23:04 |
|
Teams General Classification
After Stage 2
|
|
|
|
|
Time/Gap |
|
1. |
MTS |
Mitchelton Scott |
|
|
17h38:11 |
|
2. |
SPW |
Specialized Women's Racing |
|
|
+2:06 |
|
3. |
UNS |
Uni-SA Australia |
|
|
+2:21 |
|
4. |
TIB |
Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank |
|
|
+2:38 |
|
5. |
DRP |
Trek - Drops |
|
|
+2:56 |
|
6. |
WHT |
Wiggle High5 |
|
|
+3:43 |
|
7. |
ALE |
Ale Cipollini |
|
|
+3:46 |
|
8. |
NZL |
Vantage New Zealand National Team |
|
|
+3:52 |
|
9. |
CPC |
Cylance Pro Cycling |
|
|
+4:49 |
|
10. |
T20 |
Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air |
|
|
+5:32 |
|
11. |
TDX |
TIS Racing |
|
|
+6:02 |
|
12. |
TVC |
Team Virtu Cycling |
|
|
+6:20 |
|
13. |
BPK |
BePink |
|
|
+6:49 |
|
14. |
WAD |
Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team |
|
|
+7:54 |
|
15. |
SUS |
Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling |
|
|
+10:23 |
|
16. |
HGR |
Holden Team Gusto Racing |
|
|
+23:05 |
|
17. |
MVC |
Maaslandster International |
|
|
+24:19 |
|
Decisions of the Commissaires Panel
- After a review the commissaires panel has recinded the fine isssued to Mark BRADY (SPW) on stage 1.
- For stage 1 the following team manager is fined CHF60 for mechanical assistance, refreshments and behaviour of a team manager which damages the image of cycling (12.1.040.376 bis) Patrick HARVEY (NZL) 100 216 918 10.
- The following team managers are fined CHF35 for non regulation supply of refreshments (12.1.040.24) Kimberley PALMER (UNS) 100 014 518 49; Donna RAE-SZALINSKI (WHT) 100 112 127 76.
- The following rider is fined CHF12 for non-regulation supply of refreshments (12.1.040.24) 23 Audrey CODON RAGOT (WHT) 100 055 409 06.
Stage 3 Convoy
1 |
UNS |
Uni-SA Australia |
|
|
|
|
2 |
MTS |
Mitchelton Scott |
|
|
|
|
3 |
SPW |
Specialized Women's Racing |
|
|
|
|
4 |
CPC |
Cylance Pro Cycling |
|
|
|
|
5 |
TIB |
Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank |
|
|
|
|
6 |
HGR |
Holden Team Gusto Racing |
|
|
|
|
7 |
DRP |
Trek - Drops |
|
|
|
|
8 |
NZL |
Vantage New Zealand National Team |
|
|
|
|
9 |
WHT |
Wiggle High5 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
ALE |
Ale Cipollini |
|
|
|
|
11 |
TVC |
Team Virtu Cycling |
|
|
|
|
12 |
BPK |
BePink |
|
|
|
|
13 |
TDX |
TIS Racing |
|
|
|
|
14 |
T20 |
Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air |
|
|
|
|
15 |
SUS |
Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling |
|
|
|
|
16 |
WAD |
Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team |
|
|
|
|
17 |
MVC |
Maaslandster International |
|
|
|
|