General Classification: | ||||||
Young Rider Classification: | ||||||
Sprint Classification: | ||||||
Leading Team: | ||||||
33 | Rebecca WIASAK (HDT) | |||||
4 | Sarah GIGANTE (HWC) | |||||
33 | Rebecca WIASAK (HDT) | |||||
HWC | Holden Women's Racing |
Time/Gap | Bonus | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 33 | Rebecca WIASAK (HDT) | 1h05:28 | 15 | ||
2. | 31 | Lucy KENNEDY (HDT) | +3 | 4 | ||
3. | 1 | Shannon MALSEED (HWC) | +35 | 5 | ||
4. | 63 | Sharlotte LUCAS (RXS) | +35 | 2 | ||
5. | 2 | Grace BROWN (HWC) | +35 | |||
6. | 44 | Lucy COLDWELL (RSH) | +35 | |||
7. | 21 | Kate MCILROY (SPW) | +35 | 1 | ||
8. | 25 | Elizabeth WILLIAMS (SPW) | +1:30 | 1 | ||
9. | 4 | Sarah GIGANTE (HWC) | +4:30 | |||
10. | 23 | Lucy BECHTEL (SPW) | +5:40 | |||
11. | 11 | Macey STEWART (TDX) | +5:40 | 2 | ||
12. | 13 | Anya LOUW (TDX) | +5:40 | |||
13. | 32 | Jessica PRATT (HDT) | +5:40 | |||
14. | 52 | Georgia WHITEHOUSE (NSW) | +5:40 | |||
15. | 41 | Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) | +5:40 | |||
16. | 42 | Justine BARROW (RSH) | +5:40 | |||
17. | 65 | Ruby LIVINGSTONE (RXS) | +5:40 | |||
18. | 64 | Lydia RIPPON (RXS) | +5:40 | |||
19. | 22 | Kate PERRY (SPW) | +11:20 | |||
20. | 3 | Erin KINNEALY (HWC) | +11:20 | |||
21. | 34 | Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (HDT) | +11:20 | |||
22. | 91 | Jemma EASTWOOD (AGF) | +11:20 | |||
23. | 61 | Abby SNEDDON (RXS) | +11:20 | |||
24. | 93 | Elle WINTLE (AGF) | +11:20 | |||
25. | 62 | Josephine MELDGAARD (RXS) | +11:20 | |||
26. | 94 | Alicia EVANS (AGF) | +11:20 | |||
27. | 12 | Belamie FLINT (TDX) | +23:00 | |||
28. | 24 | Verita STEWART (SPW) | +23:00 | |||
29. | 55 | Chloe HEFFERNAN (NSW) | +23:00 | |||
30. | 43 | Minda MURRAY (RSH) | +23:00 | |||
31. | 82 | Bree PLAYEL (MBB) | +23:00 | |||
32. | 84 | Brittany PETERSEN (MBB) | +23:00 | |||
33. | 54 | Angela SMITH (NSW) | +23:00 | |||
34. | 81 | Alison SKINNER (MBB) | +23:00 | |||
35. | 53 | Nicola MACDONALD (NSW) | +23:00 | |||
36. | 45 | Kerry JONKER (RSH) | +23:00 | |||
37. | 72 | Rachel WARD (CBR) | +23:00 | |||
38. | 14 | Renee DYKSTRA (TDX) | +23:00 | |||
39. | 83 | Natascha BOTHA (MBB) | +23:00 |
After Stage 1
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 33 | Rebecca WIASAK (HDT) | 1h05:13 | |||
2. | 31 | Lucy KENNEDY (HDT) | +14 | |||
3. | 1 | Shannon MALSEED (HWC) | +45 | |||
4. | 63 | Sharlotte LUCAS (RXS) | +48 | |||
5. | 21 | Kate MCILROY (SPW) | +49 | |||
6. | 2 | Grace BROWN (HWC) | +50 | |||
7. | 44 | Lucy COLDWELL (RSH) | +50 | |||
8. | 25 | Elizabeth WILLIAMS (SPW) | +1:44 | |||
9. | 4 | Sarah GIGANTE (HWC) | +4:45 | |||
10. | 11 | Macey STEWART (TDX) | +5:53 | |||
11. | 23 | Lucy BECHTEL (SPW) | +5:55 | |||
12. | 13 | Anya LOUW (TDX) | +5:55 | |||
13. | 32 | Jessica PRATT (HDT) | +5:55 | |||
14. | 52 | Georgia WHITEHOUSE (NSW) | +5:55 | |||
15. | 41 | Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) | +5:55 | |||
16. | 42 | Justine BARROW (RSH) | +5:55 | |||
17. | 65 | Ruby LIVINGSTONE (RXS) | +5:55 | |||
18. | 64 | Lydia RIPPON (RXS) | +5:55 | |||
19. | 22 | Kate PERRY (SPW) | +11:35 | |||
20. | 3 | Erin KINNEALY (HWC) | +11:35 | |||
21. | 34 | Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (HDT) | +11:35 | |||
22. | 91 | Jemma EASTWOOD (AGF) | +11:35 | |||
23. | 61 | Abby SNEDDON (RXS) | +11:35 | |||
24. | 93 | Elle WINTLE (AGF) | +11:35 | |||
25. | 62 | Josephine MELDGAARD (RXS) | +11:35 | |||
26. | 94 | Alicia EVANS (AGF) | +11:35 | |||
27. | 12 | Belamie FLINT (TDX) | +23:15 | |||
28. | 24 | Verita STEWART (SPW) | +23:15 | |||
29. | 55 | Chloe HEFFERNAN (NSW) | +23:15 | |||
30. | 43 | Minda MURRAY (RSH) | +23:15 | |||
31. | 82 | Bree PLAYEL (MBB) | +23:15 | |||
32. | 84 | Brittany PETERSEN (MBB) | +23:15 | |||
33. | 54 | Angela SMITH (NSW) | +23:15 | |||
34. | 81 | Alison SKINNER (MBB) | +23:15 | |||
35. | 53 | Nicola MACDONALD (NSW) | +23:15 | |||
36. | 45 | Kerry JONKER (RSH) | +23:15 | |||
37. | 72 | Rachel WARD (CBR) | +23:15 | |||
38. | 14 | Renee DYKSTRA (TDX) | +23:15 | |||
39. | 83 | Natascha BOTHA (MBB) | +23:15 |
After Stage 1
1. | 33 | Rebecca WIASAK (HDT) | 15 | pt | ||
2. | 1 | Shannon MALSEED (HWC) | 5 | |||
3. | 31 | Lucy KENNEDY (HDT) | 4 | |||
4. | 63 | Sharlotte LUCAS (RXS) | 3 | |||
5. | 11 | Macey STEWART (TDX) | 2 | |||
6. | 21 | Kate MCILROY (SPW) | 1 | |||
7. | 25 | Elizabeth WILLIAMS (SPW) | 1 |
Sprint 1
1. | 33 | Rebecca WIASAK (HDT) | 3 | pt | ||
2. | 11 | Macey STEWART (TDX) | 2 | |||
3. | 25 | Elizabeth WILLIAMS (SPW) | 1 |
Sprint 2
1. | 33 | Rebecca WIASAK (HDT) | 3 | pt | ||
2. | 63 | Sharlotte LUCAS (RXS) | 2 | |||
3. | 1 | Shannon MALSEED (HWC) | 1 |
Sprint 3
1. | 33 | Rebecca WIASAK (HDT) | 3 | pt | ||
2. | 1 | Shannon MALSEED (HWC) | 2 | |||
3. | 21 | Kate MCILROY (SPW) | 1 |
Stage Finish
1. | 33 | Rebecca WIASAK (HDT) | 6 | pt | ||
2. | 31 | Lucy KENNEDY (HDT) | 4 | |||
3. | 1 | Shannon MALSEED (HWC) | 2 | |||
4. | 63 | Sharlotte LUCAS (RXS) | 1 |
After Stage 1
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 4 | Sarah GIGANTE (HWC) | 1h09:58 | |||
2. | 11 | Macey STEWART (TDX) | +1:08 | |||
3. | 13 | Anya LOUW (TDX) | +1:10 | |||
4. | 32 | Jessica PRATT (HDT) | +1:10 | |||
5. | 64 | Lydia RIPPON (RXS) | +1:10 | |||
6. | 34 | Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (HDT) | +6:50 | |||
7. | 91 | Jemma EASTWOOD (AGF) | +6:50 | |||
8. | 93 | Elle WINTLE (AGF) | +6:50 | |||
9. | 55 | Chloe HEFFERNAN (NSW) | +18:30 | |||
10. | 54 | Angela SMITH (NSW) | +18:30 |
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | HWC | Holden Women's Racing | (1, 2, 4) | 3h22:04 | ||
2. | HDT | High 5 Dream Team | (33, 31, 32) | +3 | ||
3. | SPW | Specialized Women's Racing | (21, 25, 23) | +2:05 | ||
4. | RSH | Rush Women's Team | (44, 41, 42) | +6:15 | ||
5. | RXS | Roxsolt Attaquer | (63, 65, 64) | +6:15 | ||
6. | AGF | Team Amy Gillett Foundation | (91, 93, 94) | +28:20 | ||
7. | TDX | TIS Racing Team | (11, 13, 12) | +28:40 | ||
8. | NSW | NSWIS Sydney Uni | (52, 55, 54) | +46:00 | ||
9. | MBB | Mercedes-Benz Adelaide Blackchrome | (82, 84, 81) | +1h03:20 |
After Stage 1
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | HWC | Holden Women's Racing | 3h22:04 | |||
2. | HDT | High 5 Dream Team | +3 | |||
3. | SPW | Specialized Women's Racing | +2:05 | |||
4. | RSH | Rush Women's Team | +6:15 | |||
5. | RXS | Roxsolt Attaquer | +6:15 | |||
6. | AGF | Team Amy Gillett Foundation | +28:20 | |||
7. | TDX | TIS Racing Team | +28:40 | |||
8. | NSW | NSWIS Sydney Uni | +46:00 | |||
9. | MBB | Mercedes-Benz Adelaide Blackchrome | +1h03:20 |
1 | HDT | High 5 Dream Team | ||||
2 | HWC | Holden Women's Racing | ||||
3 | RXS | Roxsolt Attaquer | ||||
4 | SPW | Specialized Women's Racing | ||||
5 | RSH | Rush Women's Team | ||||
6 | TDX | TIS Racing Team | ||||
7 | NSW | NSWIS Sydney Uni | ||||
8 | AGF | Team Amy Gillett Foundation | ||||
9 | MBB | Mercedes-Benz Adelaide Blackchrome | ||||
10 | CBR | CBR Women's Cycling Team |