2017 Amy's Otway Tour Men Stage 2: Road Race
-
Date: Sunday, September 17
-
Lorne - Lorne
-
Distance: 120.6 km
-
Chief Commissaire: Michelle Grima
-
Organiser: SME360
-
Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]
Race Overview
|
|
General Classification: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Young Rider Classification: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sprint Classification: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hill Climb Classification: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leading Team: |
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS) |
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS) |
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS) |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jason LEA (IWS) |
|
|
|
|
|
NIS |
NSWIS |
|
|
|
|
Stage 2 Result
|
|
|
|
Time/Gap |
Bonus |
|
1. |
6 |
Michael FREIBERG (IWS) |
|
2h54:21 |
10 |
|
2. |
2 |
Sam CROME (IWS) |
|
+0 |
9 |
|
3. |
22 |
Nicholas WHITE (OLI) |
|
+0 |
4 |
|
4. |
16 |
Mathew ROSS (PVC) |
|
+0 |
|
|
5. |
56 |
Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (INF) |
|
+0 |
|
|
6. |
174 |
Benjamin HILL (WIG) |
|
+0 |
|
|
7. |
54 |
Lionel MAWDITT (INF) |
|
+0 |
|
|
8. |
14 |
Thomas KEASLER (PVC) |
|
+0 |
|
|
9. |
176 |
Connor BROWN (WIG) |
|
+0 |
|
|
10. |
62 |
Callum PEARCE (VDR) |
|
+0 |
|
|
11. |
53 |
Patrick BURT (INF) |
|
+0 |
|
|
12. |
133 |
David RANDALL (BSS) |
|
+0 |
|
|
13. |
47 |
Aden REYNOLDS (MBS) |
|
+0 |
|
|
14. |
44 |
Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBS) |
|
+0 |
|
|
15. |
5 |
Jason LEA (IWS) |
|
+0 |
1 |
|
16. |
173 |
Tristan WARD (WIG) |
|
+0 |
|
|
17. |
162 |
Liam EDWARDS (TAC) |
|
+0 |
|
|
18. |
33 |
Alexander SMYTH (NIS) |
|
+0 |
|
|
19. |
76 |
Angus CALDER (NRT) |
|
+0 |
|
|
20. |
121 |
Jacob LANGHAM (TIS) |
|
+0 |
|
|
21. |
105 |
Harrison BAILEY (GPM) |
|
+0 |
2 |
|
22. |
4 |
Jeremy CAMERON (IWS) |
|
+0 |
|
|
23. |
61 |
Benjamin ANDREWS (VDR) |
|
+0 |
|
|
24. |
111 |
Nathan BOOTH (PNX) |
|
+0 |
|
|
25. |
164 |
Allan SATCHELL (TAC) |
|
+0 |
|
|
26. |
43 |
Aidan KAMPERS (MBS) |
|
+0 |
|
|
27. |
73 |
Ben VAN DAM (NRT) |
|
+0 |
|
|
28. |
34 |
Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS) |
|
+0 |
|
|
29. |
84 |
Dylan MCKENNA (AMR) |
|
+0 |
1 |
|
30. |
82 |
Julian THOMSON (AMR) |
|
+0 |
|
|
31. |
104 |
Thomas GREEN (GPM) |
|
+0 |
|
|
32. |
35 |
Ayden TOOVEY (NIS) |
|
+0 |
|
|
33. |
63 |
Jason THOMASON (VDR) |
|
+0 |
|
|
34. |
46 |
Conor MURTAGH (MBS) |
|
+0 |
|
|
35. |
92 |
Matthew LANE (ANP) |
|
+0 |
|
|
36. |
166 |
Michael POTTER (TAC) |
|
+0 |
|
|
37. |
42 |
Ethan BERENDS (MBS) |
|
+0 |
|
|
38. |
163 |
Daniel FURMSTON (TAC) |
|
+0 |
|
|
39. |
172 |
Joshua WILSON (WIG) |
|
+0 |
|
|
40. |
55 |
Stuart SMITH (INF) |
|
+0 |
|
|
41. |
36 |
Tom ROBINSON (NIS) |
|
+0 |
|
|
42. |
1 |
Chris HARPER (IWS) |
|
+0 |
|
|
43. |
175 |
Calan WHITE (WIG) |
|
+0 |
|
|
44. |
75 |
Alex ABELL (NRT) |
|
+0 |
|
|
45. |
3 |
Timothy ROE (IWS) |
|
+0 |
|
|
46. |
101 |
Cameron ROBERTS (GPM) |
|
+0 |
|
|
47. |
135 |
James WHELAN (BSS) |
|
+0 |
|
|
48. |
103 |
Tasman NANKERVIS (GPM) |
|
+0 |
|
|
49. |
21 |
Rowan DEVER (OLI) |
|
+0 |
|
|
50. |
26 |
Campbell JONES (OLI) |
|
+0 |
|
|
51. |
51 |
Carter TURNBULL (INF) |
|
+0 |
|
|
52. |
165 |
Rylan DOWDELL (TAC) |
|
+0 |
|
|
53. |
81 |
Alexander EVANS (AMR) |
|
+0 |
|
|
54. |
12 |
Jesse FEATONBY (PVC) |
|
+0 |
|
|
55. |
65 |
Thomas ALLFORD (VDR) |
|
+0 |
|
|
56. |
31 |
Stuart SHAW (NIS) |
|
+0 |
|
|
57. |
17 |
Liam WHITE (PVC) |
|
+0 |
3 |
|
58. |
15 |
James PANE (PVC) |
|
+15 |
|
|
59. |
13 |
Nicholas KATSONIS (PVC) |
|
+45 |
|
|
60. |
7 |
Nathan ELLIOTT (IWS) |
|
+1:05 |
|
|
61. |
52 |
Thomas JONES (INF) |
|
+3:44 |
|
|
62. |
45 |
Angus LYONS (MBS) |
|
+4:12 |
|
|
63. |
64 |
Ethan EGGLESTONE (VDR) |
|
+6:10 |
|
|
64. |
167 |
Karl EVANS (TAC) |
|
+6:10 |
|
|
65. |
126 |
Luke THOMPSON (TIS) |
|
+7:31 |
|
|
66. |
107 |
Declan PROSSER (GPM) |
|
+7:31 |
|
|
67. |
123 |
Zachary JOHNSON (TIS) |
|
+9:48 |
|
|
68. |
154 |
Jordan VILLANI (EUR) |
|
+9:48 |
|
|
69. |
113 |
Samuel HILL (PNX) |
|
+9:48 |
2 |
|
70. |
94 |
Samuel LANE (ANP) |
|
+9:48 |
|
|
71. |
122 |
Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS) |
|
+9:48 |
|
|
72. |
66 |
Lachlan DARCH (VDR) |
|
+9:48 |
|
|
73. |
32 |
Liam MAGENNIS (NIS) |
|
+12:01 |
|
|
74. |
132 |
Alex HOLDEN (BSS) |
|
+12:01 |
|
|
75. |
141 |
Jensen PLOWRIGHT (TRH) |
|
+13:50 |
|
|
76. |
74 |
Shaun MACWILLIAM (NRT) |
|
+13:50 |
|
|
77. |
41 |
Aaron BICKNELL (MBS) |
|
+17:09 |
|
|
78. |
134 |
Riley TERRENS (BSS) |
|
+17:09 |
|
|
79. |
125 |
Jake OLIVER (TIS) |
|
+17:09 |
|
|
80. |
156 |
Max STEWART (EUR) |
|
+17:09 |
|
|
81. |
91 |
Dylan LINDSEY (ANP) |
|
+21:09 |
|
|
82. |
106 |
Craig HUTTON (GPM) |
|
+21:09 |
|
|
83. |
83 |
Kris JOHNSTON (AMR) |
|
+26:34 |
|
|
84. |
112 |
Andrew MCCOSKER (PNX) |
|
+26:34 |
|
|
85. |
124 |
Ainsleigh GRAY (TIS) |
|
+26:34 |
|
|
86. |
24 |
Brad DAVIES (OLI) |
|
+26:34 |
|
|
87. |
171 |
Robert PARKER (WIG) |
|
+26:34 |
|
|
88. |
71 |
Beau HEATH (NRT) |
|
+26:34 |
|
|
89. |
155 |
Hamish WEBBER (EUR) |
|
+26:34 |
|
|
90. |
131 |
Todd BUSCHKUEHL (BSS) |
|
+26:34 |
|
|
91. |
142 |
Connor SENS (TRH) |
|
+26:34 |
|
|
92. |
57 |
Ross GORDON (INF) |
|
+26:34 |
|
|
93. |
144 |
Nicholas SIMPSON (TRH) |
|
+26:34 |
|
|
94. |
102 |
Sam PHIPPS (GPM) |
|
+26:46 |
|
|
95. |
114 |
William BARKER (PNX) |
|
+38:28 |
|
|
96. |
95 |
Michael HALE (ANP) |
|
+39:45 |
|
|
97. |
153 |
Michael JEFFS (EUR) |
|
+41:42 |
|
|
98. |
151 |
Gregory HOGAN (EUR) |
|
+55:31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
dnf |
67 |
Matthew DE VROET (VDR) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
85 |
Daniel NEWMAN (AMR) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
143 |
Riley HART (TRH) |
|
|
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 41.5 km/h
- Number of starters: 101
- Riders abandoning the race: 3
General Classification
After Stage 2
|
|
|
|
|
Time/Gap |
|
1. |
34 |
Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS) |
|
|
3h58:42 |
|
2. |
6 |
Michael FREIBERG (IWS) |
|
|
+1:14 |
|
3. |
2 |
Sam CROME (IWS) |
|
|
+1:19 |
|
4. |
35 |
Ayden TOOVEY (NIS) |
|
|
+1:27 |
|
5. |
174 |
Benjamin HILL (WIG) |
|
|
+1:28 |
|
6. |
105 |
Harrison BAILEY (GPM) |
|
|
+1:28 |
|
7. |
33 |
Alexander SMYTH (NIS) |
|
|
+1:28 |
|
8. |
5 |
Jason LEA (IWS) |
|
|
+1:29 |
|
9. |
16 |
Mathew ROSS (PVC) |
|
|
+1:30 |
|
10. |
43 |
Aidan KAMPERS (MBS) |
|
|
+1:30 |
|
11. |
61 |
Benjamin ANDREWS (VDR) |
|
|
+1:30 |
|
12. |
166 |
Michael POTTER (TAC) |
|
|
+1:30 |
|
13. |
55 |
Stuart SMITH (INF) |
|
|
+1:30 |
|
14. |
36 |
Tom ROBINSON (NIS) |
|
|
+1:30 |
|
15. |
1 |
Chris HARPER (IWS) |
|
|
+1:30 |
|
16. |
3 |
Timothy ROE (IWS) |
|
|
+1:30 |
|
17. |
56 |
Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (INF) |
|
|
+1:46 |
|
18. |
54 |
Lionel MAWDITT (INF) |
|
|
+1:46 |
|
19. |
17 |
Liam WHITE (PVC) |
|
|
+4:17 |
|
20. |
7 |
Nathan ELLIOTT (IWS) |
|
|
+8:55 |
|
21. |
32 |
Liam MAGENNIS (NIS) |
|
|
+13:28 |
|
22. |
84 |
Dylan MCKENNA (AMR) |
|
|
+13:39 |
|
23. |
176 |
Connor BROWN (WIG) |
|
|
+13:40 |
|
24. |
53 |
Patrick BURT (INF) |
|
|
+13:40 |
|
25. |
44 |
Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBS) |
|
|
+13:40 |
|
26. |
4 |
Jeremy CAMERON (IWS) |
|
|
+13:40 |
|
27. |
47 |
Aden REYNOLDS (MBS) |
|
|
+13:40 |
|
28. |
133 |
David RANDALL (BSS) |
|
|
+13:40 |
|
29. |
73 |
Ben VAN DAM (NRT) |
|
|
+13:40 |
|
30. |
121 |
Jacob LANGHAM (TIS) |
|
|
+13:40 |
|
31. |
111 |
Nathan BOOTH (PNX) |
|
|
+13:40 |
|
32. |
172 |
Joshua WILSON (WIG) |
|
|
+13:40 |
|
33. |
82 |
Julian THOMSON (AMR) |
|
|
+13:40 |
|
34. |
135 |
James WHELAN (BSS) |
|
|
+13:40 |
|
35. |
103 |
Tasman NANKERVIS (GPM) |
|
|
+13:40 |
|
36. |
12 |
Jesse FEATONBY (PVC) |
|
|
+13:40 |
|
37. |
165 |
Rylan DOWDELL (TAC) |
|
|
+13:40 |
|
38. |
31 |
Stuart SHAW (NIS) |
|
|
+13:40 |
|
39. |
52 |
Thomas JONES (INF) |
|
|
+17:24 |
|
40. |
45 |
Angus LYONS (MBS) |
|
|
+17:52 |
|
41. |
162 |
Liam EDWARDS (TAC) |
|
|
+21:10 |
|
42. |
14 |
Thomas KEASLER (PVC) |
|
|
+21:10 |
|
43. |
104 |
Thomas GREEN (GPM) |
|
|
+21:10 |
|
44. |
173 |
Tristan WARD (WIG) |
|
|
+21:10 |
|
45. |
76 |
Angus CALDER (NRT) |
|
|
+21:10 |
|
46. |
101 |
Cameron ROBERTS (GPM) |
|
|
+21:10 |
|
47. |
46 |
Conor MURTAGH (MBS) |
|
|
+21:10 |
|
48. |
175 |
Calan WHITE (WIG) |
|
|
+21:10 |
|
49. |
51 |
Carter TURNBULL (INF) |
|
|
+21:10 |
|
50. |
42 |
Ethan BERENDS (MBS) |
|
|
+21:10 |
|
51. |
163 |
Daniel FURMSTON (TAC) |
|
|
+21:10 |
|
52. |
21 |
Rowan DEVER (OLI) |
|
|
+21:10 |
|
53. |
15 |
James PANE (PVC) |
|
|
+21:25 |
|
54. |
154 |
Jordan VILLANI (EUR) |
|
|
+23:28 |
|
55. |
167 |
Karl EVANS (TAC) |
|
|
+27:20 |
|
56. |
126 |
Luke THOMPSON (TIS) |
|
|
+28:41 |
|
57. |
107 |
Declan PROSSER (GPM) |
|
|
+28:41 |
|
58. |
122 |
Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS) |
|
|
+30:58 |
|
59. |
66 |
Lachlan DARCH (VDR) |
|
|
+30:58 |
|
60. |
62 |
Callum PEARCE (VDR) |
|
|
+31:40 |
|
61. |
164 |
Allan SATCHELL (TAC) |
|
|
+31:40 |
|
62. |
63 |
Jason THOMASON (VDR) |
|
|
+31:40 |
|
63. |
26 |
Campbell JONES (OLI) |
|
|
+31:40 |
|
64. |
75 |
Alex ABELL (NRT) |
|
|
+31:40 |
|
65. |
81 |
Alexander EVANS (AMR) |
|
|
+31:40 |
|
66. |
65 |
Thomas ALLFORD (VDR) |
|
|
+31:40 |
|
67. |
13 |
Nicholas KATSONIS (PVC) |
|
|
+32:25 |
|
68. |
141 |
Jensen PLOWRIGHT (TRH) |
|
|
+35:00 |
|
69. |
64 |
Ethan EGGLESTONE (VDR) |
|
|
+37:50 |
|
70. |
156 |
Max STEWART (EUR) |
|
|
+38:19 |
|
71. |
134 |
Riley TERRENS (BSS) |
|
|
+38:19 |
|
72. |
123 |
Zachary JOHNSON (TIS) |
|
|
+41:28 |
|
73. |
113 |
Samuel HILL (PNX) |
|
|
+41:36 |
|
74. |
106 |
Craig HUTTON (GPM) |
|
|
+42:19 |
|
75. |
91 |
Dylan LINDSEY (ANP) |
|
|
+42:19 |
|
76. |
22 |
Nicholas WHITE (OLI) |
|
|
+42:58 |
|
77. |
92 |
Matthew LANE (ANP) |
|
|
+43:02 |
|
78. |
132 |
Alex HOLDEN (BSS) |
|
|
+43:41 |
|
79. |
74 |
Shaun MACWILLIAM (NRT) |
|
|
+45:30 |
|
80. |
57 |
Ross GORDON (INF) |
|
|
+47:44 |
|
81. |
102 |
Sam PHIPPS (GPM) |
|
|
+47:56 |
|
82. |
41 |
Aaron BICKNELL (MBS) |
|
|
+48:49 |
|
83. |
125 |
Jake OLIVER (TIS) |
|
|
+48:49 |
|
84. |
94 |
Samuel LANE (ANP) |
|
|
+52:50 |
|
85. |
83 |
Kris JOHNSTON (AMR) |
|
|
+58:14 |
|
86. |
124 |
Ainsleigh GRAY (TIS) |
|
|
+58:14 |
|
87. |
142 |
Connor SENS (TRH) |
|
|
+58:14 |
|
88. |
112 |
Andrew MCCOSKER (PNX) |
|
|
+58:14 |
|
89. |
131 |
Todd BUSCHKUEHL (BSS) |
|
|
+58:14 |
|
90. |
144 |
Nicholas SIMPSON (TRH) |
|
|
+58:14 |
|
91. |
24 |
Brad DAVIES (OLI) |
|
|
+58:24 |
|
92. |
155 |
Hamish WEBBER (EUR) |
|
|
+58:24 |
|
93. |
71 |
Beau HEATH (NRT) |
|
|
+1h09:36 |
|
94. |
171 |
Robert PARKER (WIG) |
|
|
+1h09:36 |
|
95. |
114 |
William BARKER (PNX) |
|
|
+1h10:08 |
|
96. |
95 |
Michael HALE (ANP) |
|
|
+1h22:47 |
|
97. |
153 |
Michael JEFFS (EUR) |
|
|
+1h24:44 |
|
98. |
151 |
Gregory HOGAN (EUR) |
|
|
+1h38:33 |
|
dnf |
67 |
Matthew DE VROET (VDR) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
85 |
Daniel NEWMAN (AMR) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
143 |
Riley HART (TRH) |
|
|
|
|
Sprint Classification
After Stage 2
1. |
34 |
Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS) |
|
|
12 |
pt |
2. |
6 |
Michael FREIBERG (IWS) |
|
|
12 |
|
3. |
2 |
Sam CROME (IWS) |
|
|
9 |
|
4. |
35 |
Ayden TOOVEY (NIS) |
|
|
3 |
|
5. |
17 |
Liam WHITE (PVC) |
|
|
3 |
|
6. |
32 |
Liam MAGENNIS (NIS) |
|
|
3 |
|
7. |
174 |
Benjamin HILL (WIG) |
|
|
2 |
|
8. |
105 |
Harrison BAILEY (GPM) |
|
|
2 |
|
9. |
33 |
Alexander SMYTH (NIS) |
|
|
2 |
|
10. |
16 |
Mathew ROSS (PVC) |
|
|
2 |
|
11. |
113 |
Samuel HILL (PNX) |
|
|
2 |
|
12. |
22 |
Nicholas WHITE (OLI) |
|
|
2 |
|
13. |
5 |
Jason LEA (IWS) |
|
|
1 |
|
14. |
84 |
Dylan MCKENNA (AMR) |
|
|
1 |
|
Intermediate Sprints
Grant St, Forrest
1. |
17 |
Liam WHITE (PVC) |
|
|
3 |
pt |
2. |
113 |
Samuel HILL (PNX) |
|
|
2 |
|
3. |
84 |
Dylan MCKENNA (AMR) |
|
|
1 |
|
Kennett River
1. |
2 |
Sam CROME (IWS) |
|
|
3 |
pt |
2. |
105 |
Harrison BAILEY (GPM) |
|
|
2 |
|
3. |
5 |
Jason LEA (IWS) |
|
|
1 |
|
Lorne (Stage Finish)
1. |
6 |
Michael FREIBERG (IWS) |
|
|
6 |
pt |
2. |
2 |
Sam CROME (IWS) |
|
|
4 |
|
3. |
22 |
Nicholas WHITE (OLI) |
|
|
2 |
|
4. |
16 |
Mathew ROSS (PVC) |
|
|
1 |
|
Mountain Classification
After Stage 2
1. |
5 |
Jason LEA (IWS) |
|
|
23 |
pt |
2. |
17 |
Liam WHITE (PVC) |
|
|
15 |
|
3. |
12 |
Jesse FEATONBY (PVC) |
|
|
12 |
|
4. |
113 |
Samuel HILL (PNX) |
|
|
12 |
|
5. |
84 |
Dylan MCKENNA (AMR) |
|
|
10 |
|
6. |
81 |
Alexander EVANS (AMR) |
|
|
10 |
|
Hill Climbs
Deans Marsh-Lorne Rd, Benwerrin
1. |
5 |
Jason LEA (IWS) |
|
|
15 |
pt |
2. |
12 |
Jesse FEATONBY (PVC) |
|
|
12 |
|
3. |
81 |
Alexander EVANS (AMR) |
|
|
10 |
|
Forrest-Apollo Bay Rd, Tanybryn
1. |
17 |
Liam WHITE (PVC) |
|
|
15 |
pt |
2. |
113 |
Samuel HILL (PNX) |
|
|
12 |
|
3. |
84 |
Dylan MCKENNA (AMR) |
|
|
10 |
|
4. |
5 |
Jason LEA (IWS) |
|
|
8 |
|
Young Rider Classification
After Stage 2
|
|
|
|
|
Time/Gap |
|
1. |
34 |
Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS) |
|
|
3h58:42 |
|
2. |
35 |
Ayden TOOVEY (NIS) |
|
|
+1:27 |
|
3. |
105 |
Harrison BAILEY (GPM) |
|
|
+1:28 |
|
4. |
5 |
Jason LEA (IWS) |
|
|
+1:29 |
|
5. |
16 |
Mathew ROSS (PVC) |
|
|
+1:30 |
|
6. |
43 |
Aidan KAMPERS (MBS) |
|
|
+1:30 |
|
7. |
61 |
Benjamin ANDREWS (VDR) |
|
|
+1:30 |
|
8. |
166 |
Michael POTTER (TAC) |
|
|
+1:30 |
|
9. |
54 |
Lionel MAWDITT (INF) |
|
|
+1:46 |
|
10. |
32 |
Liam MAGENNIS (NIS) |
|
|
+13:28 |
|
Teams Stage Result
|
|
|
|
|
Time/Gap |
|
1. |
IWS |
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness |
(6, 2, 5) |
|
8h43:03 |
|
2. |
INF |
InForm Tineli |
(56, 54, 53) |
|
+0 |
|
3. |
WIG |
Team Wiggle |
(174, 176, 173) |
|
+0 |
|
4. |
MBS |
mobius Future Racing |
(47, 44, 43) |
|
+0 |
|
5. |
PVC |
Drapac Pat's Veg |
(16, 14, 12) |
|
+0 |
|
6. |
VDR |
Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields |
(62, 61, 63) |
|
+0 |
|
7. |
TAC |
Team TAC |
(162, 164, 166) |
|
+0 |
|
8. |
NIS |
NSWIS |
(33, 34, 35) |
|
+0 |
|
9. |
NRT |
Nero Racing Team Edition |
(76, 73, 75) |
|
+0 |
|
10. |
GPM |
GPM-Stulz |
(105, 104, 101) |
|
+0 |
|
11. |
OLI |
Oliver's Real Food Racing |
(22, 21, 26) |
|
+0 |
|
12. |
AMR |
AMR Renault Racing Team |
(84, 82, 81) |
|
+0 |
|
13. |
BSS |
Bicycle Superstore-Giant |
(133, 135, 132) |
|
+12:01 |
|
14. |
TIS |
TIS Racing Team |
(121, 126, 123) |
|
+17:19 |
|
15. |
ANP |
Anchor Point South Coast |
(92, 94, 91) |
|
+30:57 |
|
16. |
PNX |
Phoenix Cycling Collective |
(111, 113, 112) |
|
+36:22 |
|
17. |
EUR |
Team Europcar |
(154, 156, 155) |
|
+53:31 |
|
18. |
TRH |
Total Rush |
(141, 142, 144) |
|
+1h06:58 |
|
Teams General Classification
After Stage 2
|
|
|
|
|
Time/Gap |
|
1. |
NIS |
NSWIS |
|
|
11h59:18 |
|
2. |
IWS |
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness |
|
|
+1:18 |
|
3. |
INF |
InForm Tineli |
|
|
+1:50 |
|
4. |
PVC |
Drapac Pat's Veg |
|
|
+16:18 |
|
5. |
WIG |
Team Wiggle |
|
|
+25:38 |
|
6. |
MBS |
mobius Future Racing |
|
|
+25:38 |
|
7. |
TAC |
Team TAC |
|
|
+33:08 |
|
8. |
GPM |
GPM-Stulz |
|
|
+33:08 |
|
9. |
VDR |
Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields |
|
|
+40:38 |
|
10. |
AMR |
AMR Renault Racing Team |
|
|
+55:48 |
|
11. |
BSS |
Bicycle Superstore-Giant |
|
|
+57:19 |
|
12. |
NRT |
Nero Racing Team Edition |
|
|
+1h03:18 |
|
13. |
TIS |
TIS Racing Team |
|
|
+1h10:07 |
|
14. |
OLI |
Oliver's Real Food Racing |
|
|
+1h21:28 |
|
15. |
PNX |
Phoenix Cycling Collective |
|
|
+1h50:10 |
|
16. |
EUR |
Team Europcar |
|
|
+1h56:59 |
|
17. |
ANP |
Anchor Point South Coast |
|
|
+2h14:59 |
|
18. |
TRH |
Total Rush |
|
|
+2h28:16 |
|