General Classification: | ||||||
Young Rider Classification: | ||||||
Sprint Classification: | ||||||
Leading Team: | ||||||
34 | Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS) | |||||
34 | Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS) | |||||
34 | Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS) | |||||
NIS | NSWIS |
Time/Gap | Bonus | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 34 | Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS) | 1h04:33 | 12 | ||
2. | 6 | Michael FREIBERG (IWS) | +1:18 | 6 | ||
3. | 32 | Liam MAGENNIS (NIS) | +1:18 | 3 | ||
4. | 16 | Mathew ROSS (PVC) | +1:18 | |||
5. | 174 | Benjamin HILL (WIG) | +1:18 | 2 | ||
6. | 35 | Ayden TOOVEY (NIS) | +1:18 | 3 | ||
7. | 2 | Sam CROME (IWS) | +1:18 | 2 | ||
8. | 105 | Harrison BAILEY (GPM) | +1:18 | |||
9. | 43 | Aidan KAMPERS (MBS) | +1:18 | |||
10. | 5 | Jason LEA (IWS) | +1:18 | |||
11. | 36 | Tom ROBINSON (NIS) | +1:18 | |||
12. | 55 | Stuart SMITH (INF) | +1:18 | |||
13. | 61 | Benjamin ANDREWS (VDR) | +1:18 | |||
14. | 3 | Timothy ROE (IWS) | +1:18 | |||
15. | 166 | Michael POTTER (TAC) | +1:18 | |||
16. | 33 | Alexander SMYTH (NIS) | +1:18 | 2 | ||
17. | 1 | Chris HARPER (IWS) | +1:18 | |||
18. | 56 | Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (INF) | +1:34 | |||
19. | 54 | Lionel MAWDITT (INF) | +1:34 | |||
20. | 17 | Liam WHITE (PVC) | +4:08 | |||
21. | 7 | Nathan ELLIOTT (IWS) | +7:38 | |||
22. | 154 | Jordan VILLANI (EUR) | +13:28 | |||
23. | 52 | Thomas JONES (INF) | +13:28 | |||
24. | 172 | Joshua WILSON (WIG) | +13:28 | |||
25. | 176 | Connor BROWN (WIG) | +13:28 | |||
26. | 135 | James WHELAN (BSS) | +13:28 | |||
27. | 4 | Jeremy CAMERON (IWS) | +13:28 | |||
28. | 12 | Jesse FEATONBY (PVC) | +13:28 | |||
29. | 73 | Ben VAN DAM (NRT) | +13:28 | |||
30. | 53 | Patrick BURT (INF) | +13:28 | |||
31. | 44 | Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBS) | +13:28 | |||
32. | 45 | Angus LYONS (MBS) | +13:28 | |||
33. | 103 | Tasman NANKERVIS (GPM) | +13:28 | |||
34. | 84 | Dylan MCKENNA (AMR) | +13:28 | |||
35. | 82 | Julian THOMSON (AMR) | +13:28 | |||
36. | 165 | Rylan DOWDELL (TAC) | +13:28 | |||
37. | 47 | Aden REYNOLDS (MBS) | +13:28 | |||
38. | 121 | Jacob LANGHAM (TIS) | +13:28 | |||
39. | 111 | Nathan BOOTH (PNX) | +13:28 | |||
40. | 133 | David RANDALL (BSS) | +13:28 | |||
41. | 31 | Stuart SHAW (NIS) | +13:28 | |||
42. | 102 | Sam PHIPPS (GPM) | +20:58 | |||
43. | 51 | Carter TURNBULL (INF) | +20:58 | |||
44. | 162 | Liam EDWARDS (TAC) | +20:58 | |||
45. | 104 | Thomas GREEN (GPM) | +20:58 | |||
46. | 101 | Cameron ROBERTS (GPM) | +20:58 | |||
47. | 167 | Karl EVANS (TAC) | +20:58 | |||
48. | 141 | Jensen PLOWRIGHT (TRH) | +20:58 | |||
49. | 67 | Matthew DE VROET (VDR) | +20:58 | |||
50. | 156 | Max STEWART (EUR) | +20:58 | |||
51. | 175 | Calan WHITE (WIG) | +20:58 | |||
52. | 57 | Ross GORDON (INF) | +20:58 | |||
53. | 66 | Lachlan DARCH (VDR) | +20:58 | |||
54. | 122 | Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS) | +20:58 | |||
55. | 126 | Luke THOMPSON (TIS) | +20:58 | |||
56. | 21 | Rowan DEVER (OLI) | +20:58 | |||
57. | 106 | Craig HUTTON (GPM) | +20:58 | |||
58. | 42 | Ethan BERENDS (MBS) | +20:58 | |||
59. | 46 | Conor MURTAGH (MBS) | +20:58 | |||
60. | 107 | Declan PROSSER (GPM) | +20:58 | |||
61. | 134 | Riley TERRENS (BSS) | +20:58 | |||
62. | 91 | Dylan LINDSEY (ANP) | +20:58 | |||
63. | 173 | Tristan WARD (WIG) | +20:58 | |||
64. | 163 | Daniel FURMSTON (TAC) | +20:58 | |||
65. | 14 | Thomas KEASLER (PVC) | +20:58 | |||
66. | 15 | James PANE (PVC) | +20:58 | |||
67. | 76 | Angus CALDER (NRT) | +20:58 | |||
68. | 142 | Connor SENS (TRH) | +31:28 | |||
69. | 132 | Alex HOLDEN (BSS) | +31:28 | |||
70. | 74 | Shaun MACWILLIAM (NRT) | +31:28 | |||
71. | 114 | William BARKER (PNX) | +31:28 | |||
72. | 83 | Kris JOHNSTON (AMR) | +31:28 | |||
73. | 124 | Ainsleigh GRAY (TIS) | +31:28 | |||
74. | 164 | Allan SATCHELL (TAC) | +31:28 | |||
75. | 125 | Jake OLIVER (TIS) | +31:28 | |||
76. | 26 | Campbell JONES (OLI) | +31:28 | |||
77. | 41 | Aaron BICKNELL (MBS) | +31:28 | |||
78. | 64 | Ethan EGGLESTONE (VDR) | +31:28 | |||
79. | 81 | Alexander EVANS (AMR) | +31:28 | |||
80. | 13 | Nicholas KATSONIS (PVC) | +31:28 | |||
81. | 65 | Thomas ALLFORD (VDR) | +31:28 | |||
82. | 63 | Jason THOMASON (VDR) | +31:28 | |||
83. | 123 | Zachary JOHNSON (TIS) | +31:28 | |||
84. | 143 | Riley HART (TRH) | +31:28 | |||
85. | 62 | Callum PEARCE (VDR) | +31:28 | |||
86. | 144 | Nicholas SIMPSON (TRH) | +31:28 | |||
87. | 112 | Andrew MCCOSKER (PNX) | +31:28 | |||
88. | 75 | Alex ABELL (NRT) | +31:28 | |||
89. | 131 | Todd BUSCHKUEHL (BSS) | +31:28 | |||
90. | 113 | Samuel HILL (PNX) | +31:38 | |||
91. | 85 | Daniel NEWMAN (AMR) | +31:38 | |||
92. | 24 | Brad DAVIES (OLI) | +31:38 | |||
93. | 155 | Hamish WEBBER (EUR) | +31:38 | |||
94. | 151 | Gregory HOGAN (EUR) | +42:50 | |||
95. | 153 | Michael JEFFS (EUR) | +42:50 | |||
96. | 71 | Beau HEATH (NRT) | +42:50 | |||
97. | 94 | Samuel LANE (ANP) | +42:50 | |||
98. | 92 | Matthew LANE (ANP) | +42:50 | |||
99. | 95 | Michael HALE (ANP) | +42:50 | |||
100. | 22 | Nicholas WHITE (OLI) | +42:50 | |||
101. | 171 | Robert PARKER (WIG) | +42:50 |
After Stage 1
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 34 | Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS) | 1h04:21 | |||
2. | 6 | Michael FREIBERG (IWS) | +1:24 | |||
3. | 32 | Liam MAGENNIS (NIS) | +1:27 | |||
4. | 35 | Ayden TOOVEY (NIS) | +1:27 | |||
5. | 174 | Benjamin HILL (WIG) | +1:28 | |||
6. | 2 | Sam CROME (IWS) | +1:28 | |||
7. | 33 | Alexander SMYTH (NIS) | +1:28 | |||
8. | 16 | Mathew ROSS (PVC) | +1:30 | |||
9. | 105 | Harrison BAILEY (GPM) | +1:30 | |||
10. | 43 | Aidan KAMPERS (MBS) | +1:30 | |||
11. | 5 | Jason LEA (IWS) | +1:30 | |||
12. | 36 | Tom ROBINSON (NIS) | +1:30 | |||
13. | 55 | Stuart SMITH (INF) | +1:30 | |||
14. | 61 | Benjamin ANDREWS (VDR) | +1:30 | |||
15. | 3 | Timothy ROE (IWS) | +1:30 | |||
16. | 166 | Michael POTTER (TAC) | +1:30 | |||
17. | 1 | Chris HARPER (IWS) | +1:30 | |||
18. | 56 | Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (INF) | +1:46 | |||
19. | 54 | Lionel MAWDITT (INF) | +1:46 | |||
20. | 17 | Liam WHITE (PVC) | +4:20 | |||
21. | 7 | Nathan ELLIOTT (IWS) | +7:50 | |||
22. | 154 | Jordan VILLANI (EUR) | +13:40 | |||
23. | 52 | Thomas JONES (INF) | +13:40 | |||
24. | 172 | Joshua WILSON (WIG) | +13:40 | |||
25. | 176 | Connor BROWN (WIG) | +13:40 | |||
26. | 135 | James WHELAN (BSS) | +13:40 | |||
27. | 4 | Jeremy CAMERON (IWS) | +13:40 | |||
28. | 12 | Jesse FEATONBY (PVC) | +13:40 | |||
29. | 73 | Ben VAN DAM (NRT) | +13:40 | |||
30. | 53 | Patrick BURT (INF) | +13:40 | |||
31. | 44 | Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBS) | +13:40 | |||
32. | 45 | Angus LYONS (MBS) | +13:40 | |||
33. | 103 | Tasman NANKERVIS (GPM) | +13:40 | |||
34. | 84 | Dylan MCKENNA (AMR) | +13:40 | |||
35. | 82 | Julian THOMSON (AMR) | +13:40 | |||
36. | 165 | Rylan DOWDELL (TAC) | +13:40 | |||
37. | 47 | Aden REYNOLDS (MBS) | +13:40 | |||
38. | 121 | Jacob LANGHAM (TIS) | +13:40 | |||
39. | 111 | Nathan BOOTH (PNX) | +13:40 | |||
40. | 133 | David RANDALL (BSS) | +13:40 | |||
41. | 31 | Stuart SHAW (NIS) | +13:40 | |||
42. | 102 | Sam PHIPPS (GPM) | +21:10 | |||
43. | 51 | Carter TURNBULL (INF) | +21:10 | |||
44. | 162 | Liam EDWARDS (TAC) | +21:10 | |||
45. | 104 | Thomas GREEN (GPM) | +21:10 | |||
46. | 101 | Cameron ROBERTS (GPM) | +21:10 | |||
47. | 167 | Karl EVANS (TAC) | +21:10 | |||
48. | 141 | Jensen PLOWRIGHT (TRH) | +21:10 | |||
49. | 67 | Matthew DE VROET (VDR) | +21:10 | |||
50. | 156 | Max STEWART (EUR) | +21:10 | |||
51. | 175 | Calan WHITE (WIG) | +21:10 | |||
52. | 57 | Ross GORDON (INF) | +21:10 | |||
53. | 66 | Lachlan DARCH (VDR) | +21:10 | |||
54. | 122 | Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS) | +21:10 | |||
55. | 126 | Luke THOMPSON (TIS) | +21:10 | |||
56. | 21 | Rowan DEVER (OLI) | +21:10 | |||
57. | 106 | Craig HUTTON (GPM) | +21:10 | |||
58. | 42 | Ethan BERENDS (MBS) | +21:10 | |||
59. | 46 | Conor MURTAGH (MBS) | +21:10 | |||
60. | 107 | Declan PROSSER (GPM) | +21:10 | |||
61. | 134 | Riley TERRENS (BSS) | +21:10 | |||
62. | 91 | Dylan LINDSEY (ANP) | +21:10 | |||
63. | 173 | Tristan WARD (WIG) | +21:10 | |||
64. | 163 | Daniel FURMSTON (TAC) | +21:10 | |||
65. | 14 | Thomas KEASLER (PVC) | +21:10 | |||
66. | 15 | James PANE (PVC) | +21:10 | |||
67. | 76 | Angus CALDER (NRT) | +21:10 | |||
68. | 142 | Connor SENS (TRH) | +31:40 | |||
69. | 132 | Alex HOLDEN (BSS) | +31:40 | |||
70. | 74 | Shaun MACWILLIAM (NRT) | +31:40 | |||
71. | 114 | William BARKER (PNX) | +31:40 | |||
72. | 83 | Kris JOHNSTON (AMR) | +31:40 | |||
73. | 124 | Ainsleigh GRAY (TIS) | +31:40 | |||
74. | 164 | Allan SATCHELL (TAC) | +31:40 | |||
75. | 125 | Jake OLIVER (TIS) | +31:40 | |||
76. | 26 | Campbell JONES (OLI) | +31:40 | |||
77. | 41 | Aaron BICKNELL (MBS) | +31:40 | |||
78. | 64 | Ethan EGGLESTONE (VDR) | +31:40 | |||
79. | 81 | Alexander EVANS (AMR) | +31:40 | |||
80. | 13 | Nicholas KATSONIS (PVC) | +31:40 | |||
81. | 65 | Thomas ALLFORD (VDR) | +31:40 | |||
82. | 63 | Jason THOMASON (VDR) | +31:40 | |||
83. | 123 | Zachary JOHNSON (TIS) | +31:40 | |||
84. | 143 | Riley HART (TRH) | +31:40 | |||
85. | 62 | Callum PEARCE (VDR) | +31:40 | |||
86. | 144 | Nicholas SIMPSON (TRH) | +31:40 | |||
87. | 112 | Andrew MCCOSKER (PNX) | +31:40 | |||
88. | 75 | Alex ABELL (NRT) | +31:40 | |||
89. | 131 | Todd BUSCHKUEHL (BSS) | +31:40 | |||
90. | 113 | Samuel HILL (PNX) | +31:50 | |||
91. | 85 | Daniel NEWMAN (AMR) | +31:50 | |||
92. | 24 | Brad DAVIES (OLI) | +31:50 | |||
93. | 155 | Hamish WEBBER (EUR) | +31:50 | |||
94. | 151 | Gregory HOGAN (EUR) | +43:02 | |||
95. | 153 | Michael JEFFS (EUR) | +43:02 | |||
96. | 71 | Beau HEATH (NRT) | +43:02 | |||
97. | 94 | Samuel LANE (ANP) | +43:02 | |||
98. | 92 | Matthew LANE (ANP) | +43:02 | |||
99. | 95 | Michael HALE (ANP) | +43:02 | |||
100. | 22 | Nicholas WHITE (OLI) | +43:02 | |||
101. | 171 | Robert PARKER (WIG) | +43:02 |
After Stage 1
1. | 34 | Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS) | 12 | pt | ||
2. | 6 | Michael FREIBERG (IWS) | 6 | |||
3. | 35 | Ayden TOOVEY (NIS) | 3 | |||
4. | 32 | Liam MAGENNIS (NIS) | 3 | |||
5. | 174 | Benjamin HILL (WIG) | 2 | |||
6. | 2 | Sam CROME (IWS) | 2 | |||
7. | 33 | Alexander SMYTH (NIS) | 2 | |||
8. | 16 | Mathew ROSS (PVC) | 1 |
Sprint 1
1. | 35 | Ayden TOOVEY (NIS) | 3 | pt | ||
2. | 6 | Michael FREIBERG (IWS) | 2 | |||
3. | 2 | Sam CROME (IWS) | 1 |
Sprint 2
1. | 34 | Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS) | 3 | pt | ||
2. | 174 | Benjamin HILL (WIG) | 2 | |||
3. | 32 | Liam MAGENNIS (NIS) | 1 |
Sprint 3
1. | 34 | Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS) | 3 | pt | ||
2. | 33 | Alexander SMYTH (NIS) | 2 | |||
3. | 2 | Sam CROME (IWS) | 1 |
Stage Finish
1. | 34 | Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS) | 6 | pt | ||
2. | 6 | Michael FREIBERG (IWS) | 4 | |||
3. | 32 | Liam MAGENNIS (NIS) | 2 | |||
4. | 16 | Mathew ROSS (PVC) | 1 |
After Stage 1
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 34 | Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS) | 1h04:21 | |||
2. | 32 | Liam MAGENNIS (NIS) | +1:27 | |||
3. | 35 | Ayden TOOVEY (NIS) | +1:27 | |||
4. | 16 | Mathew ROSS (PVC) | +1:30 | |||
5. | 105 | Harrison BAILEY (GPM) | +1:30 | |||
6. | 43 | Aidan KAMPERS (MBS) | +1:30 | |||
7. | 5 | Jason LEA (IWS) | +1:30 | |||
8. | 61 | Benjamin ANDREWS (VDR) | +1:30 | |||
9. | 166 | Michael POTTER (TAC) | +1:30 | |||
10. | 54 | Lionel MAWDITT (INF) | +1:46 |
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | NIS | NSWIS | (34, 32, 35) | 3h16:15 | ||
2. | IWS | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness | (6, 2, 5) | +1:18 | ||
3. | INF | InForm Tineli | (55, 56, 54) | +1:50 | ||
4. | PVC | Drapac Pat's Veg | (16, 17, 12) | +16:18 | ||
5. | WIG | Team Wiggle | (174, 172, 176) | +25:38 | ||
6. | MBS | mobius Future Racing | (43, 44, 45) | +25:38 | ||
7. | GPM | GPM-Stulz | (105, 103, 102) | +33:08 | ||
8. | TAC | Team TAC | (166, 165, 162) | +33:08 | ||
9. | VDR | Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | (61, 67, 66) | +40:38 | ||
10. | BSS | Bicycle Superstore-Giant | (135, 133, 134) | +45:18 | ||
11. | TIS | TIS Racing Team | (121, 122, 126) | +52:48 | ||
12. | AMR | AMR Renault Racing Team | (84, 82, 83) | +55:48 | ||
13. | NRT | Nero Racing Team Edition | (73, 76, 74) | +1h03:18 | ||
14. | EUR | Team Europcar | (154, 156, 155) | +1h03:28 | ||
15. | PNX | Phoenix Cycling Collective | (111, 114, 112) | +1h13:48 | ||
16. | TRH | Total Rush | (141, 142, 143) | +1h21:18 | ||
17. | OLI | Oliver's Real Food Racing | (21, 26, 24) | +1h21:28 | ||
18. | ANP | Anchor Point South Coast | (91, 94, 92) | +1h44:02 |
After Stage 1
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | NIS | NSWIS | 3h16:15 | |||
2. | IWS | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness | +1:18 | |||
3. | INF | InForm Tineli | +1:50 | |||
4. | PVC | Drapac Pat's Veg | +16:18 | |||
5. | WIG | Team Wiggle | +25:38 | |||
6. | MBS | mobius Future Racing | +25:38 | |||
7. | GPM | GPM-Stulz | +33:08 | |||
8. | TAC | Team TAC | +33:08 | |||
9. | VDR | Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | +40:38 | |||
10. | BSS | Bicycle Superstore-Giant | +45:18 | |||
11. | TIS | TIS Racing Team | +52:48 | |||
12. | AMR | AMR Renault Racing Team | +55:48 | |||
13. | NRT | Nero Racing Team Edition | +1h03:18 | |||
14. | EUR | Team Europcar | +1h03:28 | |||
15. | PNX | Phoenix Cycling Collective | +1h13:48 | |||
16. | TRH | Total Rush | +1h21:18 | |||
17. | OLI | Oliver's Real Food Racing | +1h21:28 | |||
18. | ANP | Anchor Point South Coast | +1h44:02 |
1 | NIS | NSWIS | ||||
2 | IWS | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness | ||||
3 | WIG | Team Wiggle | ||||
4 | PVC | Drapac Pat's Veg | ||||
5 | GPM | GPM-Stulz | ||||
6 | MBS | mobius Future Racing | ||||
7 | INF | InForm Tineli | ||||
8 | VDR | Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | ||||
9 | TAC | Team TAC | ||||
10 | EUR | Team Europcar | ||||
11 | BSS | Bicycle Superstore-Giant | ||||
12 | NRT | Nero Racing Team Edition | ||||
13 | AMR | AMR Renault Racing Team | ||||
14 | TIS | TIS Racing Team | ||||
15 | PNX | Phoenix Cycling Collective | ||||
16 | TRH | Total Rush | ||||
17 | OLI | Oliver's Real Food Racing | ||||
18 | ANP | Anchor Point South Coast |